Petrofac Contracting Limited

Company Info

Petrofac Contracting Limited was founded in year 2006 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2006-01-16, so it has been on the market for twelve years.

According to Companies House register, Petrofac Contracting Limited registered office address is Brook House, 88-100 Chertsey Road, Woking. The postal code for this address is GU21 5BJ. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Petrofac Contracting Limited principal business activity number is 9100 which means 0Support activities for petroleum and natural gas extraction . This type of business is belongs to Mining support service activities division.

The company had six different names over the years. Previous company names were: Catchall Limited, Pe South America Limited, Petrofac Russia Limited, Petrofac Russia Limited, Petrofac Kazakhstan Limited,

Petrofac Contracting Limited on map

Company Details

Company NamePetrofac Contracting Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number05676743
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2006-16-01
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 9100

Previous Names

  • 2012-06-19

    Petrofac Contracting Limited

  • 2008-03-10

    Petrofac Kazakhstan Limited

  • 2008-03-01

    Petrofac Russia Limited

  • 2006-08-23

    Petrofac Russia Limited

  • 2006-01-24

    Pe South America Limited

  • 2006-01-16

    Catchall Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • TNEI SERVICES LIMITED
    100 Chertsey Road, Woking, Surrey GU21, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • THE NEW ENERGY INDUSTRIES LIMITED
    100 Chertsey Road, Woking, Surrey GU21, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • PETROFAC ENGINEERING LIMITED
    100 Chertsey Road, Woking, Surrey GU21, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • PETROFAC CONTRACTING LIMITED
    100 Chertsey Road, Woking, Surrey GU21, UK
    09100 - Support activities for petroleum and natural gas extraction
  • K W LIMITED
    100 Chertsey Road, Woking, Surrey GU21, UK
    71122 - Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities

Business

  • PETROFAC CONTRACTING LIMITED
    100 Chertsey Road, Woking, Surrey GU21, UK
    09100 - Support activities for petroleum and natural gas extraction
  • PGL ENGINEERING LIMITED
    51 Coresbrook Way, Knaphill, Woking, Surrey GU21 2TR, UK
    09100 - Support activities for petroleum and natural gas extraction
  • SARAH MILNE ASSOCIATES LTD
    Railway House, 14 Chertsey Road, Woking, Surrey GU21 5AH, UK
    09100 - Support activities for petroleum and natural gas extraction
  • UPSTREAM CONCEPT ENGINEERING LTD
    8 Rivey Close, West Byfleet, Surrey KT14 6HX, UK
    09100 - Support activities for petroleum and natural gas extraction

Reviews


Related pages


greshams office furnitureainsworth surgical suppliesrake and pikel chesterdevran stoke newingtonmr cod camberleylanes property enfieldgraham martin bmwjohn stuart car sales warringtonfwr kenningtoncherry tree vetsbuzby and blue chichesterlycamobile uk ltdmohan building serviceswest end garage dundeeharvey lintelscls financefts hatswellcf15 7qzeagle generatorskrav maga poolenabarro mcallisterfitness solutions caerphillyleavesden studios addressmetcheck swanseawartsila poolehong pumpherstonflavour vapour cardiffstevenson gas lurganaustwick berry lettingsgentle dental eveshamparagon construction group ltdglenhead engineeringmotorhome hire oxfordshirecocosa reviewsthe old rectory wenvoe7e communicationsmagnetradeashtons estate agents chadwell heathresults gym aberdeenmilburys estate agentsbeechfield brandssaxton 4x4 chelmsfordwoodburningstoveslimitedfoyle taxiw1w 7sadr jones yeovilsouthdown car salesconcatenoconiston shooting groundmunroe k asset managementdominics pizza addlestonenorman clark gunsmithmsm hygienethe tanning factory biggleswadeorbital payrollmy thai spa putneyspecsavers redditcheuroflo exhaust reviewpaul james jewellershealthxchange pharmacykrav maga poolepoloniusz ukwardbright hullatticus solicitors newcastle under lymemulti car breakersrobson estates doncasterjons sheds wakefieldpjl allsortsrainbow chinese dudleycws glastonburyruby and ted clothingvip taxis stockportgrumbles pimlicoforton motors garstangsimon lee conversionsgreece greek taverna oxford