Titan Lifts Ltd

Company Info

Titan Lifts Ltd was founded in year 2005 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2005-12-15, so it has been on the market for twelve years and one month.

According to Companies House register, Titan Lifts Ltd registered office address is 333 Western Avenue,, London. The postal code for this address is W3 0RS. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Titan Lifts Ltd principal business activity number is 47749 which means Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods in specialised stores (not incl. hearing aids) n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Titan Mobility Limited,

Titan Lifts Ltd net worth increased by 106,71%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £44377 in year 2014 to £91731 in 2015.

Titan Lifts Ltd on map

Company Details

Company NameTitan Lifts Ltd
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number05655230
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2005-15-12
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 47749

Previous Names

  • 2013-06-13

    Titan Lifts Ltd

  • 2005-12-15

    Titan Mobility Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • COLINDALE FINANCE CORPORATION LIMITED
    333 Western Avenue, London W3 0RS, UK
    64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
  • GRACE HOUSE PROPERTIES LIMITED
    333 Western Avenue, London W3 0RS, UK
    68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  • LONDON MOBILITY LTD
    333 Western Avenue, London W3 0RS, UK
    47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
  • SOUTH EAST MOBILITY LTD
    Venture Cafe, London Road, West Malling, Kent ME19 5PL, UK
    47749 - Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods in specialised stores (not incl. hearing aids) n.e.c.
  • DIRECT MOBILITY LTD
    333 Western Avenue, London W3 0RS, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • LONDON MOBILITY RETAIL LTD
    333 Western Avenue, London W3 0RS, UK
    47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
  • F4F ONLINE LTD
    333 Western Avenue, London W3 0RS, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • TITAN LIFTS LTD
    London Mobility Showroom, 333 Western Avenue, London W3 0RS, UK
    47749 - Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods in specialised stores (not incl. hearing aids) n.e.c.
  • TLC LIFT SERVICES LTD
    London Mobility Showroom, 333 Western Avenue, London W3 0RS, UK
    47749 - Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods in specialised stores (not incl. hearing aids) n.e.c.
  • LONDON MOBILITY WAREHOUSE LTD
    333 Western Avenue, London W3 0RS, UK
    47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Business

  • HOMEHEALTH OPTICIANS LIMITED
    Acton Hill Mews, Uxbridge Road, London W3 9QN, UK
    47749 - Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods in specialised stores (not incl. hearing aids) n.e.c.
  • MIRACLE HEALTHCARE UK LIMITED
    17 Curtis Drive, London W3 6YL, UK
    47749 - Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods in specialised stores (not incl. hearing aids) n.e.c.
  • SOUTH EAST MOBILITY LTD
    Venture Cafe, London Road, West Malling, Kent ME19 5PL, UK
    47749 - Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods in specialised stores (not incl. hearing aids) n.e.c.
  • TITAN LIFTS LTD
    London Mobility Showroom, 333 Western Avenue, London W3 0RS, UK
    47749 - Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods in specialised stores (not incl. hearing aids) n.e.c.
  • TLC LIFT SERVICES LTD
    London Mobility Showroom, 333 Western Avenue, London W3 0RS, UK
    47749 - Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods in specialised stores (not incl. hearing aids) n.e.c.

Reviews


Related pages


gudrun sjoden ukpark view vets wellingtimber supplies blackpoolbcbm boat sharel30 1slle mange tout manchesterpremier menswear hullhollins strategic land llpcounty motors uk ltdst kew harvest farm shoptownson tractorsguntrader co ukwildmoor avenue oldhamchetton hillconcatenoandura coatings complaintsdorset energy advice centrependulum apparelcharcoal grill knaphilljohnsons motorcycles harrogateaylesbury street motorseast midlands ceramics hucknall roaddundee crematoriumrowanmoor group plc salisburyorchidbase limitedbn3 1rethe hollies south kilworthgym 360 peterleezamann specialist carsec3m 3adgmac custom partscamrider harlowgoodchilds wolverhamptonchris hodgson car salesthistle reprographics aberdeenquotient rushdenbespoke connectionsred oak garage maidstonepowerlease ampthillcharcoal grill lutonorange blossom blackfencompanies house 7sidecumulus investment managementa1 cars bedfordfleetway travel plcrare beauty godalmingeconofreight heavy haulagek10 apprenticeshipspriory mechanical servicesrg carter thetfordjpb facilities managementdurban motors bognor registankerton evangelical churchsnober marriagempb photographic reviewsdozy maredangleberry musictogher constructionasta toolspeter coates alrewasepuffer ukrare beauty salon godalmingflaming grill gravesendfitness factory telfordtraynors cars armaghntm garages stevenagedream espanacompanies house 7sidenifty nosh belfastcarlyle bus partscourier cars south norwoodkitchens4diy