Discount Builders Merchants (Kent) Limited

Company Info

Discount Builders Merchants (Kent) Limited was founded in year 2005 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2005-09-09, so it has been on the market for twelve years and four months.

According to Companies House register, Discount Builders Merchants (Kent) Limited registered office address is Discount Builders Merchants (Kent) Ltd Lower Road, Northfleet, Northfleet. The postal code for this address is DA11 9BB. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Discount Builders Merchants (Kent) Limited principal business activity number is 46730 which means Wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Discount Builders & Merchants (Kent) Limited,

Discount Builders Merchants (Kent) Limited net worth increased by 29,77%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £1147988 in year 2013 to £1489798 in 2014.

Discount Builders Merchants (Kent) Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameDiscount Builders Merchants (Kent) Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number05560047
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2005-09-09
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 46730

Previous Names

  • 2005-09-28

    Discount Builders Merchants (Kent) Limited

  • 2005-09-09

    Discount Builders & Merchants (Kent) Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • DISCOUNT BUILDERS MERCHANTS (KENT) LIMITED
    Northfleet, Kent DA11 9BB, UK
    46730 - Wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment
  • EXOTIC STONES LIMITED
    7 Ingress Park Avenue, Greenhithe, Kent DA9 9XJ, UK
    46730 - Wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment
  • PREMIUM WOOD LTD
    33 Darnley Road, Gravesend, Kent DA11 0SD, UK
    46730 - Wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment

Reviews


Related pages


zamzam travelpremex boltonsterling motors wetherbycannock road garageleisurewear internationalimperial cash and carrykeenans estate agentssouth essex stockholders ltdcresta cars taxi manchestergreengate furnitureweston security solutionsfosroc expanditejohn atkinson interiorsorbital payrollpitter self drivesaica natur ukkapra bazaar bradfordgladstone brookes addresseconofreight heavy haulageclive cowern transportpoint blank paintball darlingtonjennor timberelegant nails havanthorton electrical wholesale ltdwatkins wright thirskfrost electroplatingorigin broadband reviewmortgages first colchestertaycars dundeeashtons chadwell heathpatrick mallucci harley streetcorbetts motor companywok express watfordhearsall common carsalicat workboatsvets 4 pets prentonvalue bike centre wymondhamthompsons auctioneers harrogatenorma products ltdesk hygiene supplies ltdraddle inn hollingtoncake box southallaerospace fasteners ltdeuro motors blackburnsolent pizzaoptimal hosting reviewhairdressing supplies glasgowhot yoga wolverhamptonorange blossom blackfencrescent lettingsliverpool skin clinic rose lanelandmark cash and carrymotor bodies hexhamorla healthcarerevive cosmeticshogies onlineneuven solutionscex walthamstowfrost electroplating75 mosley street manchester m2 3hrpaul fosh auctions newportgennars poultondingbro paisleycrusader cabsiir limitedrajas drake street rochdalelighthouse foundation kilmarnockgilbert baitsonveetec uxbridgemb tech warringtonthameside liftingsneddon morrison whitburnarchline anglingtheakston estates ltdamtech rapid prototypingdwell estate agents