Warehouse Express Group Ltd

Company Info

Warehouse Express Group Ltd was founded in year 2005 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2005-06-29, so it has been on the market for twelve years and six months.

According to Companies House register, Warehouse Express Group Ltd registered office address is 13 Frensham Road, Sweet Briar Industrial Estate, Norwich. The postal code for this address is NR3 2BT. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Warehouse Express Group Ltd principal business activity number is 47910 which means Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet . This type of business is belongs to Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Broomco (3835) Limited,

Warehouse Express Group Ltd net worth increased by 56,43%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £1410404 in year 2013 to £2206357 in 2014.

Warehouse Express Group Ltd on map

Company Details

Company NameWarehouse Express Group Ltd
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number05494610
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2005-29-06
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 47910

Previous Names

  • 2005-11-09

    Warehouse Express Group Ltd

  • 2005-06-29

    Broomco (3835) Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • COLLECT OFFERS LTD
    Duke Street, Norwich, Norfolk, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • LOVECLOTHING.COM (UK) LTD
    Norwich, Norwich, Norfolk NR3 3AF, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • NATURAL SPA SUPPLIES LIMITED
    The Old Post Office, The Street, Eye, Suffolk IP21 5TL, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • SHOCK HORROR LTD
    28 Parr Road, Norwich, Norfolk NR3 2EF, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • SUMMER GARDEN AND LEISURE BUILDINGS LIMITED
    30A Elm Hill, Norwich, Norfolk NR3 1HG, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • SWEETS DESIRE LIMITED
    Montagu House, 81 High Street, Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire PE29 3NY, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • THE SNUGGLE SAC COMPANY LIMITED
    Norwich, Norwich, Norfolk, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • TOWN HOUSE FILMS LTD
    15 Palace Street, Norwich, Norfolk NR3 1RT, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • WAREHOUSE EXPRESS GROUP LTD
    13 Frensham Road, Norwich, Norfolk NR3 2BT, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • WAREHOUSE EXPRESS LIMITED
    13 Frensham Road, Norwich, Norfolk NR3 2BT, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Reviews


Related pages


fuel bar covent gardencity plumbing hulllarrington trailersgugustarbl shutterstice wimborneproactive personnel telfordmere road vetseskbridge medical practicealligator self storage wednesburytimet uk birminghamsinghar beauty clinicfarrah esmailamber financial investments ltdgll partnersgentle dental eveshamveetec uxbridgeblizzard telecomnewall civil engineeringranchers walton valesarova hotels ukfar east oriental food store prestonlps lettings liverpoolwam bam boomerang cardiffgants hill tinseltownbrm computersstar nails walthamstowrichmond cars southamptonbody limits newport pagnellscholastic southamtumbl trak ukgladstone brookes addressachisomochyorkshire accommodation bureaubm wise bexleyheathross nicholas estate agents new miltonibco wholesalepeter fowler electricalkarpet kingdom nuneatongolden fish mytholmroydkingswood property bordonshimano normarkfcl stainesperrys group limitedgmh vehicle recyclersbpha homefinderperi peri saxon road lutonrobinsons removals reviewsrizzo shrewsburyal tyres hinckleywainhomes moulden viewedgecumbe hotel budesk haulageg4s sutton park housecroydon judo clubclassic beauty dorchesterzolfo cooper londonjdm bournemouthulo limitedgenesis timber engineeringsps blackpoolarona properties glasgowfxhome limitedhammond electronics ltdtrent valley equestrianwcp parking bristolsheringham fine foodsbowdon prep school feeschus lythamcrown properties scarboroughaslan books bristolriver church st neotsqualtech dewsburycounty motors northwichstatic caravans direct