Amtek Aluminium Castings (Witham) Limited

Company Info

Amtek Aluminium Castings (Witham) Limited was founded in year 2005 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2005-06-02, so it has been on the market for twelve years and seven months.

According to Companies House register, Amtek Aluminium Castings (Witham) Limited registered office address is 16 Freebournes Road,, Witham. The postal code for this address is CM8 3DX. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Amtek Aluminium Castings (Witham) Limited principal business activity number is 24540 which means Casting of other non-ferrous metals . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of basic metals division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Hallco 1181 Limited, Amtek Investment UK 2 Limited,

Amtek Aluminium Castings (Witham) Limited net worth increased by 51,44%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £4434000 in year 2012 to £6715000 in 2013.

Amtek Aluminium Castings (Witham) Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameAmtek Aluminium Castings (Witham) Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number05470041
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2005-02-06
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 24540

Previous Names

  • 2007-06-05

    Amtek Aluminium Castings (Witham) Limited

  • 2005-07-01

    Amtek Investment UK 2 Limited

  • 2005-06-02

    Hallco 1181 Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


alishan wisbechmotorpoint auctionscranmore garagefraser of gloucestermerlin diesels walton summitmillenium car sales chesterfieldtotally wicked stancliffe street blackburna1 kilts glasgowthames street salvagebrazillian waxing company manchesterpff keighleydawnus construction ltdmaranello cars nottinghamcophall parking gatwick reviewshatton garden dental practicetowsure products ltdpegasi management company limitedlakha scaffoldingbearmach caerphillytobar group trading limitedsilverdale constructionmr cod camberleychickanos huddersfieldorme retailcarewatch newhamhsl aintreemcnair builders merchantslittle ducklings wombwellcompanion stairlifts reviewshobsons estate agentsburnley savings and loansnewell stores coalislandfairview autosazeems keighleymidland sports and classicsdotcom solicitorsdomestic and general insurance plcwoodstock joinery archwaysimpson estate agents ketteringroe timber framepennine motorhouserandstad uk holding limitedpoppits nursery putneysnowys taxi leicesteraffiniti integrated solutionsmidland chilled foods ltdtoa taxis stevenstonb&m parkgaterehene securityttc telfordcrowland cranesdurban motors bognor regissan marcos blackpoolwong ho littleboroughgarage doors potters barsurrey and hants caravans ltdharlex haulagenorth wembley motorcyclesfitness factor kirkcaldycherished autoscollingwood insurance north shieldsspur garage slindoninkjet direct ltdyorkshire electric gatesthurlestone shippingnabarro mcallisterorbital recruitment mansfieldharrison estate agents new miltonstay dench hatdaltons scrapbasell polyolefins uk ltdashlea landscaping