Instrument Technology Limited

Company Info

Instrument Technology Limited was founded in year 2005 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2005-05-24, so it has been on the market for twelve years and nine months.

According to Companies House register, Instrument Technology Limited registered office address is Bell Walk House, High Street, Uckfield. The postal code for this address is TN22 5DQ. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Instrument Technology Limited principal business activity number is 26513 which means Manufacture of non-electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of computer, electronic and optical products division.

The company had five different names over the years. Previous company names were: MDC Vacuum - Europe Limited, Caburn-Mdc Europe Limited, Caburn-mdc Europe Limited, Mdc Vacuum Products Limited,

Instrument Technology Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameInstrument Technology Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number05462271
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2005-24-05
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 26513

Previous Names

  • 2009-10-09

    Instrument Technology Limited

  • 2008-08-28

    Mdc Vacuum Products Limited

  • 2008-08-27

    Caburn-mdc Europe Limited

  • 2005-06-24

    Caburn-Mdc Europe Limited

  • 2005-05-24

    MDC Vacuum - Europe Limited

Similar Companies




    High Street, Uckfield, Uckfield, East Sussex TN22, UK
    26513 - Manufacture of non-electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control


Related pages

jmc estate agentsarun veterinary groupsalop sand and graveleuropean golf machinerystation cars south norwoodbeauty cabin biggleswadewhitehall accountantsparrys cheslyn haykw linfootbeaver metalsusk motor companye13 9eucreate identitee harlowrdm industrial servicesvatan cateringveale nixonglenisla kiltskeela internationalelite fitness penriththe normandie hotel bournemouthcoubrough and cordm industrial serviceshumberstones barrowforda2b cars solihullstockport masonic hallacorn taxis tamworthpreston plastics aqueduct streetshonn brothersfreezeland tootingsnellers teddingtonrpm london ltdalton cars hullwarwick ic systemsblp northern ltdlochwinnoch motorslancing double glazing reviewsteeth whitening ilfordbrick tint uks wakefield carspoint blank paintball darlingtonorchid thai spa leedssa platt buildersrenelec devizesclockhouse cars beckenhamjaysam contractorsniftynoshinter cars penrithfh wardenfenland fishingopticians newland avenue hullde putron fund managementplasmor knottingleyricci takeaway kentonarvinmeritor cwmbranwalshes farm caravan park stourport on severncirrus connectcgm landscapesorbit underwritingbounty uk limitedjet2 low fare finderk9 rehoming gillinghamdyne solicitorsheil dalgety baysugarhouse properties leedspinhoe dental centrea1 cash and carry leicestergreshams office furniturerichmond hill health clubezy gadgets ltdhalso petroleum ltdernie sherwinmicrogen engine corporationmasonic hall mansfieldfernwood boatsconiston shooting grounddampcure woodcurecobains solicitorsocean international freight services ltdspraytech aylesburylets go barnstaple