Norman Clark (Gunsmiths) Limited

Company Info

Norman Clark (Gunsmiths) Limited was founded in year 2005 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2005-03-31, so it has been on the market for twelve years and nine months.

According to Companies House register, Norman Clark (Gunsmiths) Limited registered office address is 4 Daventry Road, Dunchurch, Rugby. The postal code for this address is CV22 6NS. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Norman Clark (Gunsmiths) Limited principal business activity number is 93199 which means Other sports activities . This type of business is belongs to Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Norman Clark (Gunsmith) Ltd,

Norman Clark (Gunsmiths) Limited net worth increased by 42,26%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £16093 in year 2014 to £22894 in 2015.

Norman Clark (Gunsmiths) Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameNorman Clark (Gunsmiths) Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number05409156
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2005-31-03
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 93199

Previous Names

  • 2006-03-22

    Norman Clark (Gunsmiths) Limited

  • 2005-03-31

    Norman Clark (Gunsmith) Ltd

Similar Companies

People

location

  • AMP 1 LIMITED
    4 Daventry Road, Dunchurch, Rugby, Warwickshire CV22 6NS, UK
    59113 - Television programme production activities
  • BPA ENTERPRISES LTD
    4 Daventry Road, Dunchurch, Rugby, Rugby, Warwickshire CV22 6NS, UK
    68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
  • ALEX LEASK ASSOCIATES LIMITED
    4 Daventry Road, Dunchurch, Rugby, Warwickshire CV22 6NS, UK
    85590 - Other education n.e.c.
  • BACALL LTD
    4 Daventry Road, Dunchurch, Rugby, Rugby, Warwickshire CV22 6NS, UK
    68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
  • ASTUTE SERVICES LIMITED
    4 Daventry Road, Dunchurch, Rugby, Warwickshire CV22 6NS, UK
    69201 - Accounting and auditing activities
  • ABC DESKS LTD
    4 Daventry Road, Dunchurch, Rugby, Warwickshire CV22 6NS, UK
    47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
  • BURGES HOUSE LIMITED
    4 Daventry Road, Dunchurch, Rugby, Rugby, Warwickshire CV22 6NS, UK
    96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
  • BEORHT WILLE LTD
    4 Daventry Road, Dunchurch, Rugby, Rugby, Warwickshire CV22 6NS, UK
    74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
  • BLUE SKY PICTURES LIMITED
    4 Daventry Road, Dunchurch, Rugby, Rugby, Warwickshire CV22 6NS, UK
    59113 - Television programme production activities
  • BLACK CAIRN ANALYTICS LIMITED
    4 Daventry Road, Dunchurch, Rugby, Rugby, Warwickshire CV22 6NS, UK
    70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Business

Reviews


Related pages


oaklands health centre holmfirthtrade mouldings ltdharvey lintelsfmc biopolymer uk ltdfmc biopolymer uk ltdquay sails poolempb photographic brightonmedivet sidcupattenborough day nurseryparty fever harrogateenco productscotswold van centrehilsea motferpay ltdaditus audience acquisitionemslie tarrant estate agents eastbournek1 tyres ilfordcars2letlowdhams leisure worldhalliwell jones used carstorbay blindspramac generators ukwight island escapestreeway fencingbudget tyres dormanstownadrienne kelbiehaybrook it resourcing ltdgentle dental care eveshamphoenix place north hykehamchai pani leicestercomputer repairs nuneatonhlt trading ltd97p storehlt trading ltdglenbrae vetsproperty services haslemereaztech architecture ltdcannock road garageredcorn scraprdm industrial serviceskingstanding car salesgoofbaynorth lincs tyresaxle haulageavanti 2 wheelsdolphin fitness brightoncroydon cleaning suppliesunipart eberspacher exhaust systemsnbty europe ltdhouses for sale in parkside avenue barnehurstkebab knaphillflavour vapour bedminsterstocksfield motor companyicandy aberdeenalford brosqs supplies leicestermgm lettingbarker polandcinnamon tree ellistownsimply delicious northendenmark cleghorn photographynirala sweets ukcherished autosfalcon carriagelickety lick coventrygambas gorlestonk10 apprenticeshipsresilient plcalams beautiful blinds reviewsculford wastemcmillan estate agents glengormleywam bam boomerangiaccarsthai massage huddersfieldorbit underwritingqs supplies ltdmotorcycle mart ltd kidderminsteruk reloading supplieswoodlands day nursery birstallsw7 2njpart worn tyres in sheffield