Qs Supplies Limited

Company Info

Qs Supplies Limited was founded in year 2005 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2005-03-02, so it has been on the market for twelve years and eleven months.

According to Companies House register, Qs Supplies Limited registered office address is 50 Woodgate,, Leicester. The postal code for this address is LE3 5GF. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Qs Supplies Limited principal business activity number is 47520 which means Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in specialised stores . This type of business is belongs to Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Bob The Merchant Limited,

Qs Supplies Limited net worth increased by 13,73%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £646590 in year 2013 to £735371 in 2014.

Qs Supplies Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameQs Supplies Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number05380964
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2005-02-03
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 47520

Previous Names

  • 2005-05-16

    Qs Supplies Limited

  • 2005-03-02

    Bob The Merchant Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • JAMALY (UK) LIMITED
    3, 313 Narborough Road South, Leicester, Leicestershire LE3, UK
    47520 - Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in specialised stores
  • QS SUPPLIES LIMITED
    50 Woodgate, Leicester, Leicester LE3 5GF, UK
    47520 - Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in specialised stores
  • SB BUILDING SUPPLIES LIMITED
    Leicester, UK
    47520 - Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in specialised stores

Reviews


Related pages


van vliet enfieldcobra navtrakadam askeytidebuy ukdonaldson filtration gb ltdcake box goodmayesscott baillie cars tollcrossrochdale glassprolight design ltdthe goodwood estate company limitedzamann specialist carsorla healthcarecobains solicitorsassured stairliftsrdm llechryddarren blower estate agentsrew hotelsroadrunner taxi wellingboroughakbar restaurant bradfordsussex cars eastbourneprestige motors cardiffbrabantia parts ukaldwark dental practicehassocks pet centretgi friday guildfordwedding sundriesgrosvenor associatesthompson auctioneers harrogateeglinton caravans shewaltone response redditchbarbers llpmanchester superstore cheetham hillmanor tyres stainforthth march yelvertonmidland futsalle mange tout manchestereuropean golf machineryrajas wykel artista watfordyorkshire jrlbroxburn bottlersbridge taxis huddersfieldthe cottage of content bidforddick whittington catteryburgess estate agents bexhillnorfolk lodge nurserydiscount pram centrelkm sittingbournechippenham accident repair centreflavour vapour bedminsterheadway ruberya&b cabstaylors football souvenirsdolphin fitness brightonwensum tailoringthompson auctioneers harrogatecaralot derbyp flannery plant hire oval ltdgb solicitorskens kebab farehamyolk recruitment cardiffwlc auctionslawsons estate agents wolverhamptonbedazzldalmatian windowshealthxchange pharmacyarun veterinary groupvatan cateringcre8 potters barfine print stockportcake box southallmen shun fireworksmaddren brotherslaburnum dental practiceadapt outdoors liverpoolkessington dental practicesic code 82990lynwood road thames dittonsilverstar foods