Youles Motorcycles Limited

Company Info

Youles Motorcycles Limited was founded in year 2004 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2004-12-20, so it has been on the market for thirteen years and two months.

According to Companies House register, Youles Motorcycles Limited registered office address is Youles Motorcycles Ltd Pendle Street, Copy Nook, Blackburn. The postal code for this address is BB1 1NG. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Youles Motorcycles Limited principal business activity number is 82990 which means Other business support service activities n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Office administrative, office support and other business support activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Philip Youles Motorcycles Limited,

Youles Motorcycles Limited net worth increased by 37,58%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £602467 in year 2013 to £828896 in 2014.

Youles Motorcycles Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameYoules Motorcycles Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number05317259
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2004-20-12
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 82990

Previous Names

  • 2011-06-20

    Youles Motorcycles Limited

  • 2004-12-20

    Philip Youles Motorcycles Limited

Similar Companies



      Copy Nook, Blackburn, Blackburn with Darwen BB1 3AN, UK
      82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.



    Related pages

    sannin edgware roadherbies pizza bagshoticeland deeside industrial estaterge servicessanrizz knightsbridgeforkhill credit unionmoody plcsimply delicious aldridgewickford dental practiseripmax tradecromwells estate agentsintelliflo kingstonglp storage solutions limitedcollister and gloveralan darlownirala sweets lutonblantyre park servicespizza express goswell roadspotty dog signsdelhiwala southalleddystone broadcastfoyle hospice shop springtown derrygolu stratford road birminghamlifesure group caravan insurancese10 9feorchid thai spa leedsevans fireplacesmillenium crane hiretj crump oakwrightskirk sandall infant school doncasterpgs weybridgebbe trainingmoses gate car saleselectric beach claphameltricsnaylors financeiac carsrohde shoes ukwingbox crosbydavidsons morpeth used carsraja paisleygreece greek taverna oxfordeastgate homebrewdenz beestonhairdressers in scunthorpe town centreessex smiles harlowtate fuel oilsrenelec devizespreston park dentalshomit mittermklc trainingkilnbridgetarpon enterprise ltdamstel securitiessilverstar foodsian farrell motor companysurfdome storesseaforth house seaforth road north hillington park glasgow g52 4jqvw breakers rotherhamstray aid coxhoe durhambrownhills motorhomes for saletyre express hovele11 carsperimeter properties horleydixy chicken coventry roadhsl aintreekirit patel day lewis net worthproserve industrial ltdgmac custom partstamdown group limitedbs marsonsspice hut burton on trent