Veetec (Uxbridge) Ltd

Company Info

Veetec (Uxbridge) Ltd was founded in year 2004 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2004-12-10, so it has been on the market for thirteen years and one month.

According to Companies House register, Veetec (Uxbridge) Ltd registered office address is Onslow House, 62 Broomfield Road, Chelmsford. The postal code for this address is CM1 1SW. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Veetec (Uxbridge) Ltd principal business activity number is 45200 which means Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Nmc Taxis Limited, Exlers Bodyshop Limited,

Veetec (Uxbridge) Ltd on map

Company Details

Company NameVeetec (Uxbridge) Ltd
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number05309859
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2004-10-12
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 45200

Previous Names

  • 2009-06-11

    Veetec (Uxbridge) Ltd

  • 2008-06-11

    Exlers Bodyshop Limited

  • 2004-12-10

    Nmc Taxis Limited

Similar Companies

location

  • 3D MARCOMMS LIMITED
    Onslow House, 62 Broomfield Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 1SW, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • ACORN ESTATES (NEWMARKET) LIMITED
    64 Broomfield Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM1, UK
    68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
  • 4GON LIMITED
    Onslow House, 62 Broomfield Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 1SW, UK
    99999 - Dormant Company
  • ACE&ME LIMITED
    Onslow House, 62 Broomfield Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 1SW, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • 3HE LIMITED
    Onslow House, 62 Broomfield Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 1SW, UK
    74100 - specialised design activities
  • 3SM LIMITED
    Onslow House, 62 Broomfield Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 1SW, UK
    99999 - Dormant Company
  • ADMIRAL PEST MANAGEMENT LIMITED
    Onslow House, 62 Broomfield Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 1SW, UK
    96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
  • A CHARACTER SHOP LTD
    Onslow House, 62 Broomfield Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 1SW, UK
    47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
  • AARON DESMOND CONSULTING LIMITED
    Onslow House, 62 Broomfield Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 1SW, UK
    70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • A STAR KRAV MAGA LIMITED
    Onslow House, 62 Broomfield Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 1SW, UK
    None Supplied

Business

Reviews


Related pages


ian farrell motorskebab knaphillhansas restaurant leedsjgs 4x4grundfos manufacturing ltd sunderlandcamrider hendonedgecumbe hotel budetrac engineering crewefood partners kilmarnockkingsley car salesdeep blue whitley baykm fencing southamptonmasala jacks coventrykrishna sarees wembleysansha drury lanetickle me brockleytog 24 heckmondwikeamber financial investments ltdcls financespektakular edinburghmelton mot centrextrawarm insurancehillfield motor companywold stoves foxholesbibby factors manchesterdiablos carmarthenbuttercups training ltdstar nails walthamstowhorsatack milton keynestothelo cafe londonchoice estate agents mablethorpeanstey dental practicewhitkirk motorsitalian kitchen southwickwoodburningstoveslimitedfinancial fitness greenockrogers removals finchleychinese takeaway radstockdcl securityshardeloes farm equestrian centrela nails st neotsscuf gaming europe ltdmerseyside ship repairers ltdfirst call inks eastbournepaisley estate agents denby dalechoice properties mablethorpeaquil ltdpure beauty lichfieldbeauty cabin biggleswadeisban ukbrownhills motorhomes newarkausden clark leicesterdr genevieve daviessmc coach hire reviewstaylors football souvenirsqualtech dewsburycastleway motors carlislekearns storagekilimanjaro linthorpe roadjag signs holsworthyprestige motors cardiffmcnair builders merchantscompanies house 7sidelancing double glazing reviewsindian heaven alsagerdomestic & general insurance plcamery constructiondr now beaconsfieldchase autos carshaslemere property servicesgoodman metal worksaffiniti integrated solutionswessex computersmotor bodies hexham