Ring Automotive Limited

Company Info

Ring Automotive Limited was founded in year 2004 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2004-12-06, so it has been on the market for thirteen years and one month.

According to Companies House register, Ring Automotive Limited registered office address is Volvox House, Gelderd Road, Leeds. The postal code for this address is LS12 6NA. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Ring Automotive Limited principal business activity number is 45310 which means Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Ever 2535 Limited,

Ring Automotive Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameRing Automotive Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number05305131
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2004-06-12
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 45310

Previous Names

  • 2005-04-20

    Ring Automotive Limited

  • 2004-12-06

    Ever 2535 Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • AARON AUTO ELECTRICS LIMITED
    81 Town Street, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS12 3HD, UK
    45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
  • CARLAC LIMITED
    Leeds, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS12 5JB, UK
    45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
  • IMPEX PARTS LIMITED
    United Business Park, Lowfields Road, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS12 6UB, UK
    45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
  • KARTEX INT. LIMITED
    13 Armley Grove Place, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS12 1PT, UK
    45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
  • LEEDS UNIQUE LIMITED
    United Business Park, Lowfields Road, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS12 6UB, UK
    45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
  • M.C.C. (LEEDS) LTD
    57-67 Wellington Road, Leeds, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS12 1DX, UK
    45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
  • ORIGINAL EQUIPMENT PARTS LIMITED
    United Business Park, Lowfields Road, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS12 6UB, UK
    45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
  • PARTS TRADER LIMITED
    12 Rivelin Way, Rawcliffe, York, York YO30 4WD, UK
    45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
  • RING AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED
    Nina Works, Gelderd Road, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS12 6NA, UK
    45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
  • TOWN HALL BATTERY COMPANY LIMITED
    Milnes Street, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS12 1DZ, UK
    45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Reviews


Related pages


essensuals cambridgemotorcycle mart ltd kidderminstersert-mst plckath wells wortleyfoyle taxi derryredcats brands limitedmoorcroft debt recovery reviewscurveball leisure ltdteesside lgv traininginterline torquaycoopers arms wooreoak furniture pontycluntrade effluent services ltdbarr joinerynuwave personneldarcys durhamthurrock engineering suppliescravens advertisingprestige taxi wokinghamjdd furniturealtro group plcnl commercials st helenssimon barrellmidgard ltdplumbworld storesclearun skipscarruthers and luck peacehavenmploymkdp llp addressshareshill motor companyodedra accountants leicesterbeechdale motor groupcoal house oxwichroman originals plccabline beestonspotmix liverpoolsaracen exportscarpetland ukcipher crystalfullers clactonkyngs golf clubvincent davies pembrokeshirefleetwood architectural aluminiumfortune inn worthingdolphin fitness brightongogna schoolwearfiltons stratfordsims metal nottinghampizza hot 4 u se16hortham farm caravan sitebury van hire ltdspringbank flowers manchesterrandstad uk holding limitedhollam house dulvertongardner aerospace broughton limitedbowmill engineeringnifty nosh belfastgills bar smethwickrdm llechrydcurry station bristolrajas great horton road numberfulcrum chamberskeelham hall farm shoptop nails wakefielde10 5sqlee cabs wellingborough numberberties directlnt softwaregetronics services uk ltdlisburn auto salvagegs cars stoke newingtonchetton hillpizza gogo e17holderness gazettecamrider bury st edmundssir david cousinsequilibrium truro