Teacheractive Limited

Company Info

Teacheractive Limited was founded in year 2004 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2004-12-02, so it has been on the market for thirteen years and one month.

According to Companies House register, Teacheractive Limited registered office address is 158 Edmund Street,, Birmingham. The postal code for this address is B3 2HB. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Teacheractive Limited principal business activity number is 78200 which means Temporary employment agency activities . This type of business is belongs to Employment activities division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Teacheractive Limited, Certa Recruitment Limited,

Teacheractive Limited net worth increased by 119,63%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £629220 in year 2013 to £1381954 in 2014.

Teacheractive Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameTeacheractive Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number05302511
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2004-02-12
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 78200

Previous Names

  • 2008-04-14

    Teacheractive Limited

  • 2006-08-09

    Certa Recruitment Limited

  • 2004-12-02

    Teacheractive Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


express instrument hirel artista watfordal shafqat hajj ltdvocational training charitable trustspeakmans constructionnorit uksteak houses stoke on trentasphaltic kentish townphysio edolivia pizza wandsworthgannets aberystwythtowens weston super mareprogress dmsseaforth house seaforth road north hillington park glasgow g52 4jqforton motors garstangswiss cottage unisex saunacoyles agencyderoka hitchinminiature railway supplywheelers turnham greenbeechgrove care homeulidia housing associationmelton mot centrelahori karahi hounslowpeverel om limitedhairmasters stony stratfordamber financial investments ltdeims bournemouthpowerteam electrical serviceswestbridge taxi northamptonecs recruitment groupdonaldson filtration gb ltdsouthbury tyresorbit underwritingmoochers stourbridgecredence publicationsst albans vintage emporiumgardner aerospace broughton limitedtandoori nights derbymystarviewmulberrys eghamroamer ardskingsley car salesmanheim auctions rothwellpozzani pure water plcgas installers workmatesabai sheffieldarona properties glasgowshaad burton latimerwilkinson vintnersfish brothers faringdonwinchester white estate agentsbikedock solutionsgilbert baitsoncis security lewishambisley gun clublambert pugh reviewsfilco llantwit majorinterserve slough addresshajis blackburnhoward tenens swindonmy thai spa putneyrothley hallkd carpets harrogateswad carsmats nationwidekirkdale industrial training servicesmb tech warringtonreliance management consultancyfavourite pizza barking roadpriory car saleskeith pulvertravel mart leicesteroverboard soft play west caldercade cars northwich