Nu Fire & Security Ltd

Company Info

Nu Fire & Security Ltd was founded in year 2004 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2004-11-02, so it has been on the market for thirteen years and two months.

According to Companies House register, Nu Fire & Security Ltd registered office address is Unit 8A Kayley Industrial Estate, Richmond Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne. The postal code for this address is OL7 0AU. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Nu Fire & Security Ltd principal business activity number is 43210 which means Electrical installation . This type of business is belongs to Specialised construction activities division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Howper 518 Limited, NCSL Limited,

Nu Fire & Security Ltd net worth increased by 3 692,20%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £-885 in year 2013 to £31791 in 2014.

Nu Fire & Security Ltd on map

Company Details

Company NameNu Fire & Security Ltd
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number05275297
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2004-02-11
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 43210

Previous Names

  • 2005-01-04

    Nu Fire & Security Ltd

  • 2004-12-07

    NCSL Limited

  • 2004-11-02

    Howper 518 Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • THERM TECH LIMITED
    Ashton-under-Lyne, Ashton-under-Lyne OL7 0AU, UK
    25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.
  • COTTONOPOLIS TRADING LIMITED
    Ashton-under-Lyne, Ashton-under-Lyne OL7 0AU, UK
    None Supplied
  • ALBERTS ROCK HOLDINGS LIMITED
    Kayley Industrial Estate, Richmond Street, Ashton-under-Lyne, Ashton-under-Lyne OL7 0AU, UK
    70100 - Activities of head offices
  • D & N TRANSPORT LIMITED
    5a, Kayley Industrial Estate, Richmond Street, Ashton-under-Lyne OL7 0AU, UK
    49410 - Freight transport by road
  • MCR MODS LIMITED
    Kayley Industrial Estate, Richmond Street, Ashton-under-Lyne, Ashton-under-Lyne OL7 0AU, UK
    None Supplied
  • NU FIRE & SECURITY LTD
    Ashton-under-Lyne, Ashton-under-Lyne OL7 0AU, UK
    43210 - Electrical installation
  • HMB FABRICATIONS SERVICES LIMITED
    Kayley Industrial Estate, Richmond Street, Ashton-under-Lyne, Ashton-under-Lyne OL7 0AU, UK
    33110 - Repair of fabricated metal products
  • DEPOT ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED
    Kayley Industrial Estate, Richmond Street, Ashton-under-Lyne, Ashton-under-Lyne OL7 0AU, UK
    25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.
  • A. & I. HOLMES & CO. LIMITED
    Ashton-under-Lyne, Ashton-under-Lyne OL7 0AU, UK
    13990 - Manufacture of other textiles n.e.c.

Business

Reviews


Related pages


hine solicitors beaconsfieldandrew walker solicitors portadownthe bulls head horburystation cars south norwoodjz machtechprasco ukhenleys estate agentscolne stovesshareshill motor companydotcom solicitorsideabright fulhamthames valley water servicesfrontline recruitment derbygriggs timber gloucesteroki doki nailsgudrun sjoden ukesg security ltdtops pizza watfordautolink motorsap racing coventrydonatellos south shieldscasamia westbury on trymtop marques fentoncarter cabin hirestapeley anglingolivia pizza fulhamgarmet thetfordwoodland kitchens ballymenasarhad money exchange bradfordnick wright dentistcolin robertson timbershimla pinks leicestermillenium car sales chesterfieldsarah mains whickhamafi uplift wakefieldtony and guy stratfordrossendales limitedhb panelcraft prestonhaytor ltdsanam wilmslow road manchesterjimmy spices necresilient plcjackos rotherhamwolsey clothing matalanfxhome limitedbrittons jewellers clitheroekirkley run tyres lowestoftshaun doyle barnsleyroe timber framesterling law solicitorsmerlin archery reviewhungry horse sutton coldfieldredline knaresborough carstoa taxis stevenstonuk waterproofing solutionsstreet cars platt bridgechelsfield equestrian centrelawung uktufwell glassblink driving school reviewsderby turf supplieschisholm hunter reviewsandros stakisklondyke garden centre stirlingnationwide chimney componentsclass motors blackburndwell estate agentshampton printing bristolcity motors peterboroughfrazer-nash research ltddawnus swanseapeking express upminsterchickanos huddersfieldpure banksidejukebox showroombarinda wilmslowadvanced telecoms debt collection services limitedinsparo asset management