Showroom Computer Solutions Limited

Company Info

Showroom Computer Solutions Limited was founded in year 2004 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2004-10-07, so it has been on the market for thirteen years and three months.

According to Companies House register, Showroom Computer Solutions Limited registered office address is Parc Computer Centre, 68A Hermitage Road, Hitchin. The postal code for this address is SG5 1DB. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Showroom Computer Solutions Limited principal business activity number is 95110 which means Repair of computers and peripheral equipment . This type of business is belongs to Repair of computers and personal and household goods division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Showroom Computer Solutions Limited,

Showroom Computer Solutions Limited net worth increased by 40,20%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £-31669 in year 2013 to £-18938 in 2014.

Showroom Computer Solutions Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameShowroom Computer Solutions Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number05252819
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2004-07-10
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 95110

Previous Names

  • 2015-03-26

    Showroom Computer Solutions Limited

  • 2004-10-07

    Showroom Computer Solutions Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • COMPLIANCY SERVICES UK LLP
    69 Hermitage Road, Hitchin, Hertfordshire SG5 1DB, UK
    None Supplied
  • COMPLIANCY SERVICES LTD
    69 Hermitage Road, Hitchin, Hertfordshire SG5 1DB, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • E2-B.COM LIMITED
    69 Hermitage Road, Hitchin, Hertfordshire SG5 1DB, UK
    62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
  • BODCREST LIMITED
    63 Hermitage Road, Hitchin, Hertfordshire SG5 1DB, UK
    None Supplied
  • ARMSTRONGS GROUP LTD
    61 Hermitage Rd, Hitchin, Hertfordshire SG5 1DB, UK
    64303 - Activities of venture and development capital companies
  • SEVENPACE LIMITED
    63 Hermitage Road, Hitchin, Hertfordshire SG5 1DB, UK
    None Supplied
  • BANCOURT CROFT LLP
    Hermitage Road, Hitchin, Hertfordshire SG5 1BY, UK
    None Supplied
  • SALENTO DELICATESSEN LIMITED
    61 Hermitage Rd, Hitchin, Hertfordshire SG5 1DB, UK
    56102 - Unlicensed restaurants and cafes
  • CAFFE SALENTO HITCHIN LIMITED
    61 Hermitage Rd, Hitchin, Hertfordshire SG5 1DB, UK
    None Supplied
  • PANIC INK LTD
    75 Hermitage Road, Hitchin, Hertfordshire SG5 1DB, UK
    96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Business

Reviews


Related pages


thai spa leedsthe beauty cabin biggleswadesofaland ukbapp rochdaleebiquity associates limitedrocking horse day nursery audenshawpriory mechanical servicesmike goldrick blinds83 ducie street manchesterramage windowslash and nail bar bawtryalishan wisbechdavid dexter bridgnorthnorthwest motor factors limavadyrobson estates doncastergarage doors worcestershirebeechwood engineeringmcgowans jewellerscrossroads care east kenttensor plcenergiglasssevern trent pension schemebeautyworks crouch endchasemore lettings ealingrsj global marketingchester tyres bumpers lanebattery megastore reviewsmark bailey trade centre walesfayers new barnetgudrun sjoden reviewsdry cleaners hanwellse1 7pzrichmond bridge mansionspencarrie uklsalon iris ukcurrie motors twickenhamizabelle hammonnaz promotionsbn3 1rehumberstones jewellersshenley green surgeryinnox trading ltdtann synchronomewarner brothers theobalds roadeuropean truck parts oldburyspiritualist association of great britaintoni and guy bexleyheathaxis security limitedstay dench hatindian clothes shops belgrave road leicestermillenium takeaway widnescreative beadcraft uktrac engineering crewebrowns cafe cleethorpesht maddockscar supermarket surreyaldwark dental practicecranfield impact centreoliver corey garagessabina hair birminghamkentdale vetspadraig draynehopscotch nursery lee on solentjaybee plant saleshazelton motorscherished autosvaranni shoes boltonrm tyres falkirktown tyres swanseaportaferry credit unionbibby factors manchester ltdlochwinnoch motorscrusader cabsfarm view motorsshoo shoo liverpooljvm castings worcesterlaings jewellers glasgowamiros washingtonparadiso pizza farnworth