Quotient Clinical Limited

Company Info

Quotient Clinical Limited was founded in year 2004 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2004-09-03, so it has been on the market for thirteen years and four months.

According to Companies House register, Quotient Clinical Limited registered office address is Trent House Mere Way, Ruddington Fields Business Park, Ruddington, Ruddington. The postal code for this address is NG11 6JS. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Quotient Clinical Limited principal business activity number is 72110 which means Research and experimental development on biotechnology . This type of business is belongs to Scientific research and development division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Ingleby (1619) Limited, Pharmaceutical Profiles Group Limited,

Quotient Clinical Limited net worth increased by 20,45%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £-25237000 in year 2014 to £-20075000 in 2015.

Quotient Clinical Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameQuotient Clinical Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number05221615
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2004-03-09
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 72110

Previous Names

  • 2013-12-06

    Quotient Clinical Limited

  • 2006-02-15

    Pharmaceutical Profiles Group Limited

  • 2004-09-03

    Ingleby (1619) Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • ASCOT BIDCO LIMITED
    Ruddington, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire NG11 6JS, UK
    72110 - Research and experimental development on biotechnology
  • ASCOT MIDCO 2 LIMITED
    Ruddington, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire NG11 6JS, UK
    72110 - Research and experimental development on biotechnology
  • DEEDBANK (DOCUMENT STORAGE) LIMITED
    Ruddington, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire NG11 6JS, UK
    69109 - Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities n.e.c.
  • CARE FEES ADVICE BUREAU LIMITED
    Ruddington, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire NG11 6JS, UK
    99999 - Dormant Company
  • CO-FORMULATE LIMITED
    Nottingham, Nottingham, UK
    72110 - Research and experimental development on biotechnology
  • CONTRIBUTES CENTRAL LTD
    Ruddington, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire NG11 6JS, UK
    85320 - Technical and vocational secondary education
  • ASCOT TOPCO LIMITED
    Ruddington, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire NG11 6JS, UK
    72110 - Research and experimental development on biotechnology
  • ASSEMBLIES OF GOD PROPERTY TRUST
    Mere Way, Ruddington, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire NG11, UK
    64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
  • CENTRAL ACADEMY TRUST
    Ruddington, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire NG11 6JS, UK
    85310 - General secondary education
  • ASCOT MIDCO 1 LIMITED
    Ruddington, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire NG11 6JS, UK
    72110 - Research and experimental development on biotechnology

Business

  • ASCOT BIDCO LIMITED
    Ruddington, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire NG11 6JS, UK
    72110 - Research and experimental development on biotechnology
  • ASCOT MIDCO 1 LIMITED
    Ruddington, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire NG11 6JS, UK
    72110 - Research and experimental development on biotechnology
  • ASCOT MIDCO 2 LIMITED
    Ruddington, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire NG11 6JS, UK
    72110 - Research and experimental development on biotechnology
  • ASCOT TOPCO LIMITED
    Ruddington, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire NG11 6JS, UK
    72110 - Research and experimental development on biotechnology
  • PHAETON RESEARCH LIMITED
    Ruddington, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire NG11 6JS, UK
    72110 - Research and experimental development on biotechnology
  • PROPHILIAN LIMITED
    Ruddington, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire NG11 6JS, UK
    72110 - Research and experimental development on biotechnology
  • QUOTIENT CLINICAL LIMITED
    Ruddington, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire NG11 6JS, UK
    72110 - Research and experimental development on biotechnology

Reviews


Related pages


all nations church bedfordlambert pugh solicitors reviewsroco clothing reviewsbeco wallformproactive agency telfordgravelmasterguntrader.co.ukenchanted giftsnamulas pensiondx freight ltdyorkshire jrladventureland merthyrpqr financial planning limitedjumbo car boot saleusmania manchesterroamer ardstravel mart leicestercandlelight rotherhampeoples falkirk used carsecotune hillingtonshire integrated systemsbevan evans and capehornwebbers estate agents mineheadrichard kendall estate agent wakefieldautowfixletwise cardiffrajas great horton road numbernorth lincs tyres grimsbykidsmania cheshunthoulder insurance services ltdjt hughes used carsreg vardy perthuplands motor companypaperchase boltonchickanos huddersfieldbrittons jewellers clitheroebirdline uk parrot rescuehepburn delaneykeela internationalforkhill credit unionshajan indian restaurant blackburnnorthwest motor factors limavadyparkyns bury st edmundsitalian kitchen southwicknrgym keighleygulliver truck hirepark royal timbersmoncaster wirewestshield civil engineeringparadise garage downham marketviscount drive middletonsjk taxi leedsmoorcroft debt recovery reviewshowkel carpets huddersfieldpeverel om limitedavagiolifesure caravan insurance reviewsstoneyford concreteattington classicsmcevoys newryax paris manchestermowchak stokenchurchjpm contract cleanerswulstan fencingbellore hatton gardenalcontrol hawardenjawad koradiaasco educational suppliesorwell motors ipswichgudrun sjoden uk saleripmax tradepsv transport systemsorla healthcarearkwright solicitors watfordhobsons roofcarefulcrum chamberscoalhouse oxwichkerry roberts camberleymurdock hardwood newryamstel securities