Oim Underwriting Limited

Company Info

Oim Underwriting Limited was founded in year 2004 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2004-07-07, so it has been on the market for thirteen years and six months.

According to Companies House register, Oim Underwriting Limited registered office address is The Walbrook Building, 25 Walbrook, London. The postal code for this address is EC4N 8AW. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Oim Underwriting Limited principal business activity number is 65120 which means Non-life insurance . This type of business is belongs to Insurance, reinsurance and pension funding, except compulsory social security division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Oxygen Insurance Intermediaries Ema Limited, Oxygen Insurance Managers Limited,

Oim Underwriting Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameOim Underwriting Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number05172311
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2004-07-07
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 65120

Previous Names

  • 2008-09-17

    Oim Underwriting Limited

  • 2004-10-07

    Oxygen Insurance Managers Limited

  • 2004-07-07

    Oxygen Insurance Intermediaries Ema Limited

Similar Companies

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


great yarmouth ceilingsiir limitedhasbury motorskilnbridgefirst call inks eastbourneraj pavillions bristoljared cranneycheadle hulme bridge clubdiamond windows mansfieldriverlea crymychbilton ward developmentsfulham dry cleanersinvision uk ltdharlands finance ltddixy soho roadffordes photographicpad lettings grimsbylido chef bathfbsm reviewsphillips plasticspsc autocentre cheltenhamscanlans property managementbrevitt rieker ltdcresta cars taxi manchestermotorseeker uk ltdtara mckillopdr genevieve daviesocean international freight services ltdideal shopping direct peterboroughcounty liquidationsarkwright solicitors watfordcotswold computer medicdolphin fitness reviewsineos newton aycliffemercury motors twickenhamyate car breakershogs of fifecollingwood boat buildersceltic mowershoward tenens swindonashall glover stockton heathjohn stuart warringtonwax jacket cleaningrichard larrington trailersaltrincham bike shakflavour vapour cardiffdmn logisticsgreenslades barbers bristolpeople express rugbythe coal house oxwichfife motor sparesamiros washingtonevans hardy bromwichbluestar e liquidspice of india ash valegym 360 peterleedoctor now beaconsfieldelddis caravans consetthb panelcraftglp storage solutions limitedhigh street cars burton latimerinterline torquaysweet peas nursery garforthauto village cheltenhamnorit ukchisholm hunter reviewsdingbro paisleysharnbrook shrimpspices catshillashtead motor tradingruddy homessilky bouquets