Isles & Storer Limited

Company Info

Isles & Storer Limited was founded in year 2004 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2004-06-14, so it has been on the market for thirteen years and seven months.

According to Companies House register, Isles & Storer Limited registered office address is Bank House 129 High Street, Needham Market, Needham Market. The postal code for this address is IP6 8DH. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Isles & Storer Limited principal business activity number is 69201 which means Accounting and auditing activities . This type of business is belongs to Legal and accounting activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Isles Storer & Emsden Limited,

Isles & Storer Limited net worth increased by 75,28%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £-43018 in year 2013 to £-10633 in 2014.

Isles & Storer Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameIsles & Storer Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number05152887
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2004-14-06
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 69201

Previous Names

  • 2010-10-21

    Isles & Storer Limited

  • 2004-06-14

    Isles Storer & Emsden Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • ANGLIA RETREADS LIMITED
    Bank House, 129 High Street, Needham Market, Ipswich, Suffolk IP6 8DH, UK
    45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
  • 1-2-RELY ON LIMITED
    Bank House, 129 High Street, Needham Market, Ipswich, Suffolk IP6 8DH, UK
    81223 - Furnace and chimney cleaning services
  • AYALA UK LIMITED
    Bank House, 129 High Street, Needham Market, Ipswich, Suffolk IP6 8DH, UK
    70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • ANTONIO GIOVANNI LIMITED
    Bank House, 129 High Street, Needham Market, Ipswich, Suffolk IP6 8DH, UK
    96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
  • 3DS GB LIMITED
    133 High St, Needham Market, Ipswich, Suffolk IP6 8DH, UK
    62090 - Other information technology service activities
  • AVELEY LODGE RETIREMENT HOMES LIMITED
    Bank House, 129 High Street, Needham Market, Ipswich, Suffolk IP6 8DH, UK
    86900 - Other human health activities
  • ALOPEX CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
    Bank House, 129 High Street, Needham Market, Ipswich, Suffolk IP6 8DH, UK
    41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
  • ANTONIO PALLADINO LIMITED
    Bank House, 129 High Street, Needham Market, Ipswich, Suffolk IP6 8DH, UK
    96020 - Hairdressing and other beauty treatment
  • A & V HAIR LIMITED
    Bank House, 129 High Street, Needham Market, Ipswich, Suffolk IP6 8DH, UK
    96020 - Hairdressing and other beauty treatment
  • A E WHITE SURFACING LIMITED
    Bank House, 129 High Street, Needham Market, Ipswich, Suffolk IP6 8DH, UK
    41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Business

  • A.M. SEWELL & CO. LIMITED
    10 Gipsy Lane, Needham Market, Ipswich, Suffolk IP6 8DY, UK
    69201 - Accounting and auditing activities
  • ABACUS 77 LIMITED
    Ipswich, Ipswich, Suffolk IP6 9AJ, UK
    69201 - Accounting and auditing activities
  • E A P SERVICES LIMITED
    21 Station Road, Claydon, Ipswich, Suffolk IP6 0HT, UK
    69201 - Accounting and auditing activities
  • ISLES & STORER LIMITED
    Bank House, 129 High Street, Needham Market, Ipswich, Suffolk IP6 8DH, UK
    69201 - Accounting and auditing activities
  • JILL PAGE ASSOCIATES LTD
    5 Through Duncans, Woodbridge, Suffolk IP12 4EA, UK
    69201 - Accounting and auditing activities
  • JOHN PHILLIPS & CO LIMITED
    Great Blakenham, Ipswich, Suffolk IP6 0NL, UK
    69201 - Accounting and auditing activities
  • KEITHWOOD ASSOCIATES LIMITED
    9 Station Yard, Needham Market, Ipswich, Ipswich, Suffolk IP6 8AS, UK
    69201 - Accounting and auditing activities
  • LARKING GOWEN LIMITED
    Claydon Business Park, Great Blakenham, Ipswich, Suffolk IP6 0NL, UK
    69201 - Accounting and auditing activities
  • MEADOW ACCOUNTS LIMITED
    23 Fox Meadow, Barking, Ipswich, Suffolk IP6 8HS, UK
    69201 - Accounting and auditing activities
  • NIGEL ALLISON LTD
    Ipswich, Ipswich, Suffolk IP6 9PX, UK
    69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

Reviews


Related pages


mmsiserviceshuttons car salescorsham antiquescharlie chandlers guitar experienceblink driving school reviewsrenault parts birminghamwoodstock joinery archwayhgb ruislipmerlin diesels walton summitalliance healthcare chessingtonalams beautiful blinds ltdhammonds kitchensswimtime cheshiremilburys estate agentshighgate beds dewsburybskyb historycar giant wembleyfalkirk car carrierssabai rooms sheffieldflingers party shopblacka acousticsjankel armouring limitedpowerlease carscreate identitee harlowdeepdale tandoori prestongaucho grill regent streetbrackley tyre warehousesert-mst plcstation cars south norwoodolympic shaver centretyre express bognoryummie pizza peacehavengem discounts ltdkebur garden materialsboys and girls nursery croxleyfootsteps nursery leytonstonemkm hartlepoolgolden city chinese sheffieldhairmasters stony stratfordautoparts pontypriddgells of raundsburgess estate agents bexhillht maddocksbl shuttersocean estate agents shirehamptonkeelham farm shop denholmedawnus construction directorsbroxburn bottlersbutterfly salon congletonthamesdown tyresoberthur tewkesburycentury cars sheffieldavery dennison nottinghamcade cars northwichshackletons garden centre clitheroeflightcatchers numberdata cabs swanseaukcamerastoredenny plant hireajc trailers ltdamery constructioncipher crystalposy bowl lythambearmach ltdpowerlease carsenvirazjohn stuart warringtongillman motorsgallones northamptonkeenans accringtonjaggardsjetset saddlerytrelawney domiciliary carela min haz middletonchai pani leicesterd&h electricaltotal access scaffolding