Pontefract Motaquip Limited

Company Info

Pontefract Motaquip Limited was founded in year 2004 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2004-06-04, so it has been on the market for thirteen years and seven months.

According to Companies House register, Pontefract Motaquip Limited registered office address is Unit 9 Tanshelf Industrial Estate, Colonels Walk, Pontefract. The postal code for this address is WF8 4PJ. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Pontefract Motaquip Limited principal business activity number is 45310 which means Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Gweco 225 Limited,

Pontefract Motaquip Limited net worth increased by 5,29%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £28690 in year 2013 to £30208 in 2014.

Pontefract Motaquip Limited on map

Company Details

Company NamePontefract Motaquip Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number05145367
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2004-04-06
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 45310

Previous Names

  • 2004-06-22

    Pontefract Motaquip Limited

  • 2004-06-04

    Gweco 225 Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • 4 X FORTYONE LIMITED
    36 Ropergate, Pontefract, West Yorkshire WF8 1LY, UK
    45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
  • AP TRADING LIMITED
    17 Halfpenny Lane, Pontefract, West Yorkshire WF8 4DA, UK
    45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
  • PONTEFRACT MOTAQUIP LIMITED

    45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Reviews


Related pages


beesley and fildes huytonlarkspeed leedsinterclub lotteriesolympic shaveranguard staffingcharcoal grill gravesenddrew pritchard net worthnl commercials st helenscannock road garagec&h quickmixjc evans oswestrybn3 1reangard agencyautovillage cheltenhamsunnybank equestrian centrezaks jarrowconstantia sittingbournemanor tyres doncasterripmax tradelps lettings liverpooleurogold groundworksbeauty clinic fulhamsabai rooms sheffieldsurehomes estate agents abergavennymenzies aviation glasgow airportntm garages stevenagefergusson group ltdsofra grill suttonmixam printingauction 4 cars derbythai massage salfordhalvanto kitchensrobert lee distribution ltdorigin broadband reviewventer trailers ukapex car rental brooklandsmartin traynor motorschisholm hunter reviewstartan tikka cumbernauldhart and cloughyardley wood motorsstove yard kiltongadorking autosnifty nosh belfastnewlec cycles northamptonicandy aberdeenexcalibur computer fairspinhoe dental centremarley eternit meldrethmcevoys newryredwaters leighneals yard gillinghameastern kebab house rochdale numberswallow aquatics colchesterepsom sports injury clinicmarble mosaics plumptonplantec assistchampion tyres leedshealthxchange pharmacyatkinsons jewellers sutton coldfieldbfc exchange ltdsnow teeth whiteningts bookertrelawney domiciliary carestreet cars platt bridgeflingers party shopleeming bar 4x4minster stone memorialsyankees ecclesall roadanne roberts oxtonc&h quickmixatticus solicitors newcastle under lymebeijing palace liverpoolsnober marriageblackbird crossroads motorsthompson auctioneers harrogatedonnelly motors dungannonyew tree friethoriena thorpe baychoice estate agents mablethorpehearsall car salesmach recruitment leedsmilano pizza mile endhouses for sale in singlewell road gravesendfinchley and totteridge used cars