A. Fanthorpe Limited

Company Info

A. Fanthorpe Limited was founded in year 2004 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2004-05-19, so it has been on the market for thirteen years and eight months.

According to Companies House register, A. Fanthorpe Limited registered office address is 6-8 Hepworth Arcade, Silver Street, Hull. The postal code for this address is HU1 1JU. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

A. Fanthorpe Limited principal business activity number is 47540 which means Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores . This type of business is belongs to Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Fanthorpe Holdings Limited,

A. Fanthorpe Limited net worth increased by 31,45%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £344374 in year 2013 to £452685 in 2014.

A. Fanthorpe Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameA. Fanthorpe Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number05133012
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2004-19-05
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 47540

Previous Names

  • 2004-08-04

    A. Fanthorpe Limited

  • 2004-05-19

    Fanthorpe Holdings Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • QUAY TELEVISION LIMITED
    Hepworth Arcade, Silver Street, Hull, Kingston upon Hull HU1 1JU, UK
    47540 - Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores
  • HARRINGTONS HAIR LIMITED
    Hull, Hull, Kingston upon Hull HU1 1JU, UK
    96020 - Hairdressing and other beauty treatment
  • A. FANTHORPE LIMITED
    Hepworth Arcade, Silver Street, Hull, Kingston upon Hull HU1 1JU, UK
    47540 - Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores
  • FANTHORPE HOLDINGS LIMITED
    Hepworth Arcade, Silver Street, Hull, Kingston upon Hull HU1 1JU, UK
    47540 - Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores
  • FANTHORPES CUSTOM INSTALL LIMITED
    Hepworth Arcade, Silver Street, Hull, Kingston upon Hull HU1 1JU, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • BRANTONS OF HULL LIMITED
    13 Paragon Street, Hull, Hull, North Humberside HU1 3NA, UK
    47770 - Retail sale of watches and jewellery in specialised stores

Business

  • A. FANTHORPE LIMITED
    Hepworth Arcade, Silver Street, Hull, Kingston upon Hull HU1 1JU, UK
    47540 - Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores
  • FANTHORPE HOLDINGS LIMITED
    Hepworth Arcade, Silver Street, Hull, Kingston upon Hull HU1 1JU, UK
    47540 - Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores
  • QUAY TELEVISION LIMITED
    Hepworth Arcade, Silver Street, Hull, Kingston upon Hull HU1 1JU, UK
    47540 - Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores

Reviews


Related pages


robertson construction elginchappell sports cars chichestersteve hoskin constructionbalgores lettings romfordtice wimbornebluestar eliquidbowdon prep school feesjintana bownesshomeserve furniture repairsgolu stratford road birminghamwest end garage broughty ferrygeoff boormanatlantic windows sloughabc tyres swindondr prager londonjankel armouring ltdpall mall dental clinic liverpoolsnober marriagefauna techvip taxis marplechus lythamdevran stoke newingtonseamus mcpeakeharwoods estate agents wellingboroughbrick tintandura coatings complaintsmenzies aviation glasgow airportrowanmoor salisburyhouses for sale in braunstone town leicestercresta cabs manchester4d model shop londonpwr lettings mansfieldritz belperst quintin and mcconnellwhitleybay motorsbrevitt rieker ltdemf trade signsskelmanthorpe doctorscity motors peterboroughplanit furniturealligator storage wednesburyfleetwood architectural aluminiumf1 tyres romfordmalcolm allan larbertsean hanna bristol reviewsfeature fireplaces harrogatedampcure woodcurerichard king haulagepicktree motorslawung uknimble securityadapt outdoors liverpoolhaggerston castle campinggeoffrey robinson ltdevoke furniturewestbrook inn bromhamwpi civil engineeringbirchington bridesstudio 24 glasgoweglinton caravans shewaltonmorgan hall solicitors ilfordweston security solutionshairdressing supplies glasgowessex stamp auctionsyankees ecclesall roadashlea landscapingpizza gogo petts woodhydrographics supplies ukplanit furniturecurry station bristolnbty europe ltdroosters buckinghammitel networks caldicotsabina hair birminghamparagon thurleighdarren smith homesascotts cabr&r ice cream northallerton