Asig Ground Handling Limited

Company Info

Asig Ground Handling Limited was founded in year 2004 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2004-05-12, so it has been on the market for thirteen years and eight months.

According to Companies House register, Asig Ground Handling Limited registered office address is Aviation House Southern Perimeter Road, London Heathrow Airport, Hounslow. The postal code for this address is TW6 3AE. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Asig Ground Handling Limited principal business activity number is 52230 which means Service activities incidental to air transportation . This type of business is belongs to Warehousing and support activities for transportation division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: WB Co (1323) Limited, Sas Ground Services UK Limited,

Asig Ground Handling Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameAsig Ground Handling Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number05126372
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2004-12-05
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 52230

Previous Names

  • 2010-06-18

    Asig Ground Handling Limited

  • 2004-06-04

    Sas Ground Services UK Limited

  • 2004-05-12

    WB Co (1323) Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • CORONET AVIATION SERVICES LIMITED
    Aviation House, Signature Flight Support LHR - London Heathrow Airport, Southern Perimeter Rd, London Heathrow Airport, Hounslow, Middlesex TW6 3AE, UK
    51101 - Scheduled passenger air transport
  • ASIG GROUND HANDLING LIMITED
    Aviation House, Signature Flight Support LHR - London Heathrow Airport, Southern Perimeter Rd, London Heathrow Airport, Hounslow, Middlesex TW6 3AE, UK
    52230 - Service activities incidental to air transportation
  • BOKER AEROCLEAN LIMITED
    Aviation House, Signature Flight Support LHR - London Heathrow Airport, Southern Perimeter Rd, London Heathrow Airport, Hounslow, Middlesex TW6 3AE, UK
    51101 - Scheduled passenger air transport
  • ASIG MANCHESTER LIMITED
    Aviation House, Signature Flight Support LHR - London Heathrow Airport, Southern Perimeter Rd, London Heathrow Airport, Hounslow, Middlesex TW6 3AE, UK
    51101 - Scheduled passenger air transport
  • ASIG HOLDINGS LIMITED
    Aviation House, Signature Flight Support LHR - London Heathrow Airport, Southern Perimeter Rd, London Heathrow Airport, Hounslow, Middlesex TW6 3AE, UK
    51101 - Scheduled passenger air transport
  • ASIG LIMITED
    Aviation House, Signature Flight Support LHR - London Heathrow Airport, Southern Perimeter Rd, London Heathrow Airport, Hounslow, Middlesex TW6 3AE, UK
    51101 - Scheduled passenger air transport
  • ASIG (U.K.) LIMITED
    Aviation House, Signature Flight Support LHR - London Heathrow Airport, Southern Perimeter Rd, London Heathrow Airport, Hounslow, Middlesex TW6 3AE, UK
    52230 - Service activities incidental to air transportation

Business

  • AAS LUTON LTD
    Percival Way Luton Airport, London Luton Airport, London Luton Airport, Luton, Luton LU2 9PA, UK
    52230 - Service activities incidental to air transportation
  • ASIG (U.K.) LIMITED
    Aviation House, Signature Flight Support LHR - London Heathrow Airport, Southern Perimeter Rd, London Heathrow Airport, Hounslow, Middlesex TW6 3AE, UK
    52230 - Service activities incidental to air transportation
  • ASIG GROUND HANDLING LIMITED
    Aviation House, Signature Flight Support LHR - London Heathrow Airport, Southern Perimeter Rd, London Heathrow Airport, Hounslow, Middlesex TW6 3AE, UK
    52230 - Service activities incidental to air transportation
  • BLUELEADER AIRCRAFT TECHNICAL SOLUTIONS LTD
    Luton LU2 7GA, UK
    52230 - Service activities incidental to air transportation
  • EXECAIR (EAST MIDLANDS) LIMITED
    T A T A Technologies House, 142 Prospect Way, Luton, Luton LU2 9QH, UK
    52230 - Service activities incidental to air transportation
  • LONDON LUTON AIRPORT OPERATIONS LIMITED
    Navigation House, London Luton Airport, London Luton Airport, Airport Way, Luton, Luton LU2 9LY, UK
    52230 - Service activities incidental to air transportation

Reviews


Related pages


oakwood doors huddersfieldsw blinds plymouthroamer ardshotspur avenue whitley bayadventureland merthyrrema tip top leedszamzam traveltyres in hinckleydavid mather suppliesdaminis green streetfosroc expanditechandler guitar experiencehutton car saleselegant nails havantpremier house banquetinggrand slam skateshomeserve furniture repairswarrington metals ltdcharcoal grill knaphillplaspipeshalal chinese leedsdrumgrayjjm taxis bracknelleuroparts whitchurchr&m car sales elginmwm distributorsinterline torquaycity plumbing kingsland roadarise virtual solutions ukbarbers llpair serv ukbrabantia parts ukpharmacentre edgware roadcorsham antiquesdundee crematoriumgeoff boormanstc ruisliptj crump oakwrightsroman originals birminghambudmaster led reviewse1 7pzfarrington care homesbskyb grant waycontinental pizza brynws insulations ltdsafield distributions ltdhawk express cabs ipswichexall and jonesteesside tyrepowerthe gables doncastersnaffles upchurchwh lung manchesterhasbury motors halesowenthompsons auctioneers killinghallijc cars louth4x4 accessories leeming barheadway ruberygem discounts ltdbagnalls demolitionla min haz middletoncvlr leasingpaul greasley carscascade cabsvsf ltdcotswold farm park limitedwoodstock joinery archwaybrookeys selly oakjohn stuart car sales warringtondanscentre aberdeendiamond resourcing plcmoonraker motorcycleslemon tree trurosimon blythe estate agentsjjm taxis bracknellgym 1 lutonfrontline recruitment leicesterpremier kitchens gloucesterfish4jobs londonthe woodman fernhamtradebe fawley