Pricapita Limited

Company Info

Pricapita Limited was founded in year 2004 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2004-03-03, so it has been on the market for fourteen years.

According to Companies House register, Pricapita Limited registered office address is Crown House, 217 Higher Hillgate, Stockport. The postal code for this address is SK1 3RB. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Pricapita Limited principal business activity number is 64929 which means Other credit granting n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Urban Projection Limited, First Perpetual Limited,

Pricapita Limited on map

Company Details

Company NamePricapita Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number05062578
Company Status Dissolved
Incorporated on 2004-03-03
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 64929

Previous Names

  • 2006-11-06

    Pricapita Limited

  • 2006-08-30

    First Perpetual Limited

  • 2004-03-03

    Urban Projection Limited

Similar Companies





Related pages

xtrawarm insurancesweet addicts limitedmk9 1ankeats letting haslemereuav tactical systemsbisley gun clubprolight design ltdfts hatswelleasterhouse health centre pharmacysilvano giraldinhasbury motors halesowenrochdale glassposche storebusy bees penistoneinnox trading ltdfaringdon academy of schoolsmcnairs builders merchants kirkintillochscotbeef bridge of allaninvision uk ltdace taxi berkhamstedorchard wealth managementgudrun sjoden ukkirkham pryerjayne elliott lutterworthkilnbridgejennor timberffyona mckeatingrumble in the jungle clydachstreamline taxis rochdalemather plant hirechina health spa canary wharfheadkase crewerollersnakes salesk haulagepks scaffoldingaviva equity release reviewstwo tiny feet gillinghamdarren smith homestyreman merthyrbeauty rooms wombournedundee crematoriumberriman eaton tettenhallaquarius waste managementnigel charles wigginsanglia heating componentsseedy mill golf clubberriman eaton tettenhallsteve kutnerconiscliffe road darlington for saleguntrader co uklifesure group caravan insurancecommercial marquee hireautobahn hexhambestseller wholesale uk ltdtrenics bmwceta insurancej henry schroder waggthorins tunbridge wells75 mosley street manchester m2 3hrpeter michael palmers greentithegroveblueberry consultantsjumbo car boot salemelbros rugbyjetline travel reviewswhitkirk motorsexclusively yours wingatelowton motor company ltdchesters coachessnellers teddingtonnamulas pension trustees limited