Blue Seventy Europe Limited

Company Info

Blue Seventy Europe Limited was founded in year 2004 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2004-02-26, so it has been on the market for thirteen years and ten months.

According to Companies House register, Blue Seventy Europe Limited registered office address is Suite 126 3, Edgar Buildings, Bath. The postal code for this address is BA1 2FJ. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Blue Seventy Europe Limited principal business activity number is 46420 which means Wholesale of clothing and footwear . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Ironman Wetsuits Europe Limited,

Blue Seventy Europe Limited net worth increased by 91,87%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £-212430 in year 2013 to £-17280 in 2014.

Blue Seventy Europe Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameBlue Seventy Europe Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number05057239
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2004-26-02
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 46420

Previous Names

  • 2006-02-01

    Blue Seventy Europe Limited

  • 2004-02-26

    Ironman Wetsuits Europe Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • 5D CONCESSIONS UK LIMITED
    3 Edgar Buildings George Street, Bath, Bath and North East Somerset BA1 2FJ, UK
    47890 - Retail sale via stalls and markets of other goods
  • BLUE SEVENTY EUROPE LIMITED
    126, 3 Edgar Buildings, Bath, Bath, Bath and North East Somerset BA1 2FJ, UK
    46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear
  • BATH BUSINESS BOX LTD
    174, Edgar Buildings, George Street, Bath, Bath and North East Somerset BA1 2DU, UK
    None Supplied
  • ANDEV LLP
    105, 3 Edgar Buildings George Street, Bath, Bath and North East Somerset BA1 2FJ, UK
    None Supplied
  • BATH FILMS LIMITED
    3 Edgar Buildings George Street, Bath, Bath and North East Somerset BA1 2FJ, UK
    59111 - Motion picture production activities
  • ARMAOME LTD
    123, 3 Edgar Buildings George Street, Bath, Bath and North East Somerset BA1 2FJ, UK
    70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • ANGEL PROPERTY SERVICES (SOUTHERN) LIMITED
    3 Edgar Buildings, Bath, Bath and North East Somerset BA1 2FJ, UK
    None Supplied
  • ARAVIS ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED
    177, 3 Edgar Buildings, Bath, Bath and North East Somerset BA1 2FJ, UK
    69202 - Bookkeeping activities
  • 2020 VISION LTD
    Bath, Bath, Bath and North East Somerset BA1 2FJ, UK
    63990 - Other information service activities n.e.c.
  • BLUESKY LANDSCAPE DESIGN & BUILD LTD
    3 Edgar Buildings George Street, Bath, Bath and North East Somerset BA1 2FJ, UK
    81300 - Landscape service activities

Business

  • ARAMAC LIMITED
    24 James Street West, Bath, Bath and North East Somerset BA1, UK
    46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear
  • BLUE SEVENTY EUROPE LIMITED
    126, 3 Edgar Buildings, Bath, Bath, Bath and North East Somerset BA1 2FJ, UK
    46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear
  • LUX RETAIL LTD.
    North Parade Road, Bath, Bath, Bath and North East Somerset BA2, UK
    46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear
  • MEEMEE LIMITED

    46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear
  • WIDA FEET LTD
    Russell Street, Bath, Bath and North East Somerset BA1 2QF, UK
    46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear

Reviews


Related pages


soho broadcastwindmill car and commercials roystonevergreen finance ukkent auto panels folkestonewestbuild homeslucky star aberdareheadmasters leamington spakirn estatesmilburys estate agentslawung ukgmac custom partssigram flue systemscv31 3hhnorth east cubiclesliberty park wainscottnavtrak ltdeconofreeze morpethl30 1slhorze ukwestleigh developments ltdrayners lahori grillspeakmans constructionfmc kidderminsterstudley engineeringteesside muay thaiteesside tyrepowerbanqueting halls manchesterdangleberry musicangard staffingkillermont motorshaka easthampsteadoutlet brothertonatkinsons solicitorsnorthern powergrid holdings companycourier logistics rotherhamevans fireplacesjaysam constructionshuropody coventryyeoman and owencolin lilley estate agentsdr alison croninstrasdin joineryplantmaster ukmonaghan mushrooms langfordkerry roberts camberleydorbcrest homesgreenjackets roofing wokingfsh recruitment solutions ltdpostcode for faslane naval basesteljes bagshotcroyland motors rushdenbeavers property grimsbybskyb historyvoucher express riponmedisafe insurance reviewseuro motors blackburnimpact gym bristolboudoir boutique derrycompanion stairlifts reviewselegant nails havantjmh directional drillingdixy chicken coventrystone valley stoke on trentpine direct ruthinwymondham medical practicestandbridge hotel sutton coldfieldyorkshire christmas treessanam alfretonlynx taxis stockport numbersean hanna bristol reviewsreal christmas trees west midlands