Cpmr Limited

Company Info

Cpmr Limited was founded in year 2003 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2003-09-17, so it has been on the market for fourteen years and six months.

According to Companies House register, Cpmr Limited registered office address is Morven Road, Mount Charles, Saint Austell. The postal code for this address is PL25 4PP. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Cpmr Limited principal business activity number is 33190 which means Repair of other equipment . This type of business is belongs to Repair and installation of machinery and equipment division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Cornwall Pump And Motor Rewinds Limited,

Cpmr Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameCpmr Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number04901952
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2003-17-09
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 33190

Previous Names

  • 2011-03-29

    Cpmr Limited

  • 2003-09-17

    Cornwall Pump And Motor Rewinds Limited

Similar Companies



    Morven Road Industrial Estate, Morven Road, Saint Austell, Cornwall PL25 4PP, UK
    33190 - Repair of other equipment
    Morven Road, Saint Austell, Saint Austell, Cornwall PL25, UK
    43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
    Morven Road, Saint Austell, Saint Austell, Cornwall PL25, UK
    68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate



Related pages

powerisers ukasphaltic kentish towngreencroft bottlinglegea ukcolne stovesmetro reprolal qila birminghamwulstan fencingkeys tractors dromoreapollo mini cabs gants hillws insulations ltdpure formbyspektakular edinburghzamzam travellawrence street dental practicephysioedcophall farm parkinglkm sittingbournehamble corporate services ltdrr donnelley knaresboroughcoubrough and cosw vauxhall sparestimet uk birminghamherstyler ukkoh i noor newcastle under lymepure indulgence ainsdalecredit union newtownardsvivienne clifford educational psychologistkens kebab farehamchai pani leicesterefoam.co.ukmobility plus bathing ltdpetrofac woking addresslancashire carpetsceltic art tattoo chesterfieldmotus bike wearhanolexgemini dog rescue essexargent rehabilitationstapeley angling centrestebbings motorsadams and jarrett hastingspetwise treforestfaunatecha1 kilt hirenationwide platforms lutterworthkidsgrove carpetsiaccarskyngs golf clubtn39 3lwmv kelly groundworksandersons furniture inverurietariq halal meat ilfordpall mall dental clinic liverpoolpaul bakery southallkuehne nagel uxbridgemotors 4 u croydonbarinda wilmslowmotohausashton alarmskane heating castlewellanhotcha south liberty lanethe vault claygateascott cabsmenarys colerainesjk leeds taxitoni and guy leamingtonpremier kitchens gloucesterbio sculpture fleetsalop sand and gravelfreemasons hall northamptonmotors 4 u croydon