Hij Leisure Limited

Company Info

Hij Leisure Limited was founded in year 2003 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2003-07-23, so it has been on the market for fourteen years and five months.

According to Companies House register, Hij Leisure Limited registered office address is 1 Manor Court, 6 Barnes Wallis Road Segensworth, Fareham. The postal code for this address is PO15 5TH. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Hij Leisure Limited principal business activity number is 93290 which means Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Play Shack Limited, Play Shack Limited,

Hij Leisure Limited net worth increased by 27,88%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £100166 in year 2014 to £128090 in 2015.

Hij Leisure Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameHij Leisure Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number04842961
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2003-23-07
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 93290

Previous Names

  • 2009-09-23

    Hij Leisure Limited

  • 2009-09-19

    Play Shack Limited

  • 2003-07-23

    Play Shack Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • ANTEPONO LTD
    Fareham, Fareham, Hampshire PO15 5TH, UK
    93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.
  • BRITANNIA CORPORATE EVENTS LIMITED
    Fareham, Fareham, Hampshire PO15 5TH, UK
    93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.
  • DREAM CHARTER LIMITED
    Fareham, Fareham, Hampshire PO15 5TH, UK
    93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.
  • HIJ LEISURE LIMITED
    Fareham, Fareham, Hampshire PO15 5TH, UK
    93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.
  • JUNIPER LEISURE LIMITED
    Hampshire Trust Plc, 69 High St, Fareham, Hampshire PO16 7BB, UK
    93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.
  • MOBY'S LIMITED
    5 Chesterton Place, Whiteley, Fareham, Hampshire PO15 7EZ, UK
    93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.
  • SAILING LOGIC EVENTS LIMITED
    Fareham, Fareham, Hampshire PO15 5TH, UK
    93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.
  • WAVETIME CHARTERS LIMITED
    Fareham, Fareham, Hampshire PO15 7FH, UK
    93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.

Reviews


Related pages


henderson bearingseast lancashire moneylineinterserve slough addressa2b cars solihullshorrocks motorcycles prestonlondon2livecity gym worcesterbasell polyolefins uk ltddunlady nursing homepirate island morpethsimply scuba limitedanderton bosonnet estate agentskrishna sarees wembleyfencor packagingashtons chadwell heathdon amott caravans for salerajas bradford great horton roadramage windowsgreybull capital llpkerry roberts camberleyherbies pizza bagshotbennetts barnsleyjc evans oswestrymartin brokers uk limitedeckersley propertydruck ltd leicestermajik jewellerybespoke hotels warringtonamsys sohokenwick park log cabinspeter fowler electricaltynemouth operatic societygood skin days guiseleyradmore homesshanly homes beaconsfieldeskbridge medical practicetgi friday guildfordattington classics1a orthodonticsraggas smithdownamerican candy glasgowwealden rehab chathammashs deane roadal shafqat hajj ltdgaucho grill regent streetshuropody eastbournefcl stainesmartello caravan parkbeaumont water heatersspecsavers middlesbrough numbercrowland cranesbeaumont legal reviewsmalbern windowsbadial soho roadminster stone memorialsirm ironmongerypremex boltonhsl group holdingsfriday ads west sussexjoe calzaghe net worththai stanstead abbottsdaro factorse liquid boltonwilkinsons kilt hire paisleycurveball leisureali dadressanusk motor companyspeedloan finance ltdhmt norwichselston equestrianfsh recruitment solutions ltd