Abc Tyres Limited

Company Info

Abc Tyres Limited was founded in year 2003 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2003-05-20, so it has been on the market for fourteen years and seven months.

According to Companies House register, Abc Tyres Limited registered office address is 74A Garden End Westbury Park, Wootton Bassett, Newcastle-Under-Lyme. The postal code for this address is SN4 7DN. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Abc Tyres Limited principal business activity number is 45200 which means Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Abc Tyres Limited,

Abc Tyres Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameAbc Tyres Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number04772206
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2003-20-05
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 45200

Previous Names

  • 2015-04-18

    Abc Tyres Limited

  • 2003-05-20

    Abc Tyres Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • ABC TYRES LIMITED
    74 Garden Street, Newcastle, Staffordshire ST5 1BW, UK
    45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
  • SAOL SOLUTIONS LTD
    80 Westbury Park, Royal Wootton Bassett, Swindon, Wiltshire SN4 7DN, UK
    22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products
  • SAFEWORKS LIMITED
    87 Westbury Park, Royal Wootton Bassett, Swindon, Wiltshire SN4 7DN, UK
    70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • CYRAT LIMITED
    87 Westbury Park, Royal Wootton Bassett, Swindon, Wiltshire SN4 7DN, UK
    70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Business

  • ABC TYRES LIMITED
    74 Garden Street, Newcastle, Staffordshire ST5 1BW, UK
    45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
  • ABSOLUTE MOTOR CARE LIMITED
    1 Marlborough Road, Chiseldon, Swindon, Swindon SN4 0NR, UK
    45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
  • AUTOCOLOUR LIMITED
    Royal Wootton Bassett, Swindon, Wiltshire SN4 7SP, UK
    45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
  • BRIDGE GARAGE (WOOTTON BASSETT) LIMITED
    Royal Wootton Bassett, Swindon, Wiltshire SN4 7SP, UK
    45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
  • CAPRICA-1 LTD
    48 Draycott Road, Chiseldon, Swindon, Swindon SN4 0LS, UK
    45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
  • COMPLETE LIMITED
    71 The Hundred, Romsey, Hampshire SO51 8BZ, UK
    45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
  • CRIDGE AUTO SERVICES LIMITED
    6 Morstone Road, Royal Wootton Bassett, Swindon, Wiltshire SN4 7DH, UK
    45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
  • CROSS STREET GARAGE (SWINDON) LIMITED
    Swatton Barn, Wanborough, Badbury, Swindon, Swindon SN4 0EN, UK
    45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
  • FERRING GARAGE LIMITED
    Uffcott, Swindon, Wiltshire SN4 9NB, UK
    45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
  • HASKINS GARAGE LIMITED
    High Street, Royal Wootton Bassett, Swindon, Wiltshire SN4, UK
    45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Reviews


Related pages


proparts waterloovillerake and pikelharlech frozen foodsday nurseries mansfieldvatan cateringgreshams office furniturealdwark dental practicegrace church dulwichems internet warringtongreybull capital llphidayah traveljs van hire cartertonsteadman brierleyseacrest hotel morecambemahood marqueesallied trade sales swindonmulti car breakerssearle audiodon amott caravans for salenbty europe ltdramage windowssurrey and kent flying clubshaw motors widnesred oak garage maidstonepw millar barrycranmore garageacacia taxisvintage emporium st albanswg davies swanseaflower house garforthtj hamilton cookstownelement bespoke jewelleryanderton bosonnet estate agentsallens fried chicken boltonmartello caravan parkjames wilby builders merchantseasyinsure colerainecartridge world chesternorthdene postal codesneddon morrison whitburnpart worn tyres widnespendulum apparelchantry vets alverthorpeming dynasty sunderlandsouthern land securitiesnew millennia payroll servicesequiform nutritionstrathearn engineeringrandstad education lutontan one earls courtblue flame maryportcake box goodmayesthanet waste serviceseast yorkshire machinery ltdembc nottinghamshirehidayah travelenergiglassmalachite theatreasphaltic kentish townsjk taxi yeadonrumble in the jungle clydachgiles funeral directors bromsgrovechevron aircraft maintenance limitedsainsbury opticiansdividers folding partitionsseh windows & doors ltdwedding belles of otleyharrison lubricationpks scaffoldingpremex services addresstheo silvestonjtm contractslm motors liverpooltony brooks northamptonaltrincham bike shakhamilton hotel partners