Shop Direct Finance Company Limited

Company Info

Shop Direct Finance Company Limited was founded in year 2003 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2003-02-10, so it has been on the market for fourteen years and eleven months.

According to Companies House register, Shop Direct Finance Company Limited registered office address is Aintree Innovation Centre Park Lane, Netherton, Liverpool. The postal code for this address is L30 1SL. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Shop Direct Finance Company Limited principal business activity number is 64929 which means Other credit granting n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Littlewoods7 Limited, Littlewoods Finance Company Limited,

Shop Direct Finance Company Limited net worth increased by 5,92%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £219600000 in year 2014 to £232600000 in 2015.

Shop Direct Finance Company Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameShop Direct Finance Company Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number04660974
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2003-10-02
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 64929

Previous Names

  • 2009-01-05

    Shop Direct Finance Company Limited

  • 2003-02-20

    Littlewoods Finance Company Limited

  • 2003-02-10

    Littlewoods7 Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


shuropody eastbournepunjab textiles leicesterfoyle taxigiftworks ltdnorma products ltdultrapulse leedskeelham farm shop queensburypadraig draynerigby jewellerstyneside standardswalsh autos birkenheadsn estatesbudget tyres dormanstownbudget tyres dormanstownhalal chinese leedstolchards newton abbotplanet pizza calvertonyankees ecclesall roadparadiso pizza farnworthbrownhill motorhomes for saleburbage home caretankerton evangelical churchfootprint field marketingpure washroomsnightingale house lotteryu want taxisbfc exchange ukmiller taxis prestonmahoods marqueescaledonian consumer financepaperchase boltongreenlight creditmilap carsvirtus data centre enfield addressglitterati weybridge reviewscolin robertson timberweybourne partnersjames andrew rswcrossroads care east kentbakewell and horner wallaseyhamilton hotel partnersthe coal house oxwichjts motorcycles bridgendroyston blythe shrewsburyexecutive cars newrydesi lounge failsworthsaffron scissettthe haywoods grouptrafalgar house pension trustdiamond resourcing plcrivington foods hindley greenweybourne partnersironmongery direct addressgun trader uk coinvertere coateuropean glass swindonstar catering e17golu stratford roadharrison estate agents new miltonprestige granite liverpoolbatesy skip hirelido chef bathhanolexlangridge homeskirkdale industrial training servicesdenz beestonrajas takeaway oldhamummah channel blackburnedintore wind farmbestseller wholesale uk ltdal murad castlefordsfl yorkshire ltdrenault parts birminghammark cleghorn photographyvectaire high wycombelawung uktreeway fencingshareshill motor company