Thompsons Auctioneers (Harrogate) Limited

Company Info

Thompsons Auctioneers (Harrogate) Limited was founded in year 2002 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2002-11-12, so it has been on the market for fifteen years and one month.

According to Companies House register, Thompsons Auctioneers (Harrogate) Limited registered office address is The Dales Salesroom, Levens Hall Park Lund Lane, Killinghall. The postal code for this address is HG3 2BG. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Thompsons Auctioneers (Harrogate) Limited principal business activity number is 47799 which means Retail sale of other second-hand goods in stores (not incl. antiques) . This type of business is belongs to Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Thompson Auctioneers (Harrogate) Limited,

Thompsons Auctioneers (Harrogate) Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameThompsons Auctioneers (Harrogate) Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number04588104
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2002-12-11
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 47799

Previous Names

  • 2002-11-25

    Thompsons Auctioneers (Harrogate) Limited

  • 2002-11-12

    Thompson Auctioneers (Harrogate) Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


avago retailwet wall hillingtonwilbys builders merchants heckmondwikehitchin property trustcompare insurance swanseawild lime banburyrichmond cars southamptongoofbay.competer coates alrewasthe moody cow leedsmobile phones direct thatchamvernon aggregateshairology hendondrb car salesdozy marewil-leccarstar leeds reviewstrouse lane car sparesjohn artis ltdhearsall car salescaledonia bureau dumbartonthe sanctuary castle valebespoke plaster mouldingslittle ducklings wombwellbio sculpture st albansprestige cars berkshireneuven solutionsmcdonald scaffolding invergordonbrookmount building suppliesastra blinds castlefordbalgores motors romford123 debt solutions addressjames oliver conservatoriesnoel fitzpatrick net worthsir evelyn road rochesteroocl levingtonautovogue cars for saleshimano normarkmoney matters redcargym4all nottinghambuzzlines traveldsn classicsstockton bed centreezy gadgets ltdabacus whitstablep flannery plant hire oval ltdtoni and guy stratfordmidland cryogenicsashlea landscapingchickanos batleybridgetime transportcash for clothes oldburydawnus swanseacrowland cranesmeyer timber stoke on trentsolent mould toolsdurban motors bognor regisautovillage cheltenhamflintshire flying schooleuropean truck parts oldburybogarts dudleynatural beauty watfordmotoman bristolhowarth joinerybendall robertsventureclassicsspice grove lewishampsv transport systemsgompels healthcare ltdturner broadcasting system europe limitedwhitehouse bureau de changedroitwich motor factorsbeauty cabin biggleswademcqueens dairies reviewbarnitts hardware yorkcade cars northwichrobert oulsnam barnt greenalams beautiful blinds ltdkhana khazana green streetlincs tyres