Marks Specialised Transport Ltd

Company Info

Marks Specialised Transport Ltd was founded in year 2002 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2002-10-18, so it has been on the market for fifteen years and five months.

According to Companies House register, Marks Specialised Transport Ltd registered office address is 4 Henley Way, Doddington Road, Lincoln. The postal code for this address is LN6 3QR. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Marks Specialised Transport Ltd principal business activity number is 49390 which means Other passenger land transport . This type of business is belongs to Land transport and transport via pipelines division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Marks Specialized Transport Ltd, Marks Specialized Transport Ltd,

Marks Specialised Transport Ltd net worth increased by 20,05%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £854207 in year 2013 to £1025460 in 2014.

Marks Specialised Transport Ltd on map

Company Details

Company NameMarks Specialised Transport Ltd
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number04567563
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2002-18-10
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 49390

Previous Names

  • 2009-03-18

    Marks Specialised Transport Ltd

  • 2009-03-17

    Marks Specialized Transport Ltd

  • 2002-10-18

    Marks Specialized Transport Ltd

Similar Companies





Related pages

raith rovers netorme retailmotofix aldershotaj dunlop beaconsfieldbest kebab weymouthhumberside batteriesusmania banqueting hall manchesterims pride parknorton finance group limitedsofaland birminghamwilliam stobart transportkeigar homesbengal brasserie malverngarmet thetfordrochdale glasscxc contracting ltdhibbert estate agents halenu cosmetic clinic liverpoolal shafqat hajj ltdgompels healthcare ltdtaste of lahore hounslowdarcys durhammilans leicesterthe old rectory wenvoethomas ridley roughamdalmation windowshobsons estate agents newton le willowsbradford bolt and nutlamonde automationa2b radio cars solihullnena and pasadena ukglentworth lettings weston super mareanderton bosonnet estate agentspershing nominees limitedmbs herne baygymophobics colchesterivor searle sohamdrew pritchard net worthtufwell glasssajna tootingaylesbury street motorshb panelcraftroadrunner hullvindis used carsanson mccade ltdcity plumbing kingsland roadray grahams ardsdavlyn constructionap racing coventryelmhirst parker estate agents selbyalban travelparagon thurleighpennine farm servicesphilip kingsley green streetlord and midgley hullvectaire high wycombety jade riscafords spekemark harris commercialsalban travelpremier menswear hullyankees ecclesall roaddsm demolition limitedforum design cirencesterblacka acousticskundli aur kismathotcha south liberty laneamal solicitorspink cow culchethmcgeown estate agentswhitefield solicitorsstokesley cyclestyre warehouse brackleythyssenkrupp uk plc