Listers Timber & Builders Merchants Ltd

Company Info

Listers Timber & Builders Merchants Ltd was founded in year 2002 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2002-07-11, so it has been on the market for fifteen years and six months.

According to Companies House register, Listers Timber & Builders Merchants Ltd registered office address is High Street, Newton On Trent, Plymouth. The postal code for this address is LN1 2JP. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Listers Timber & Builders Merchants Ltd principal business activity number is 16290 which means Manufacture of other products of wood; manufacture of articles of cork, straw and plaiting materials . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of wood and of products of wood and cork, except furniture; manufacture of articles of straw and plaiting materials division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Galeshire Ltd,

Listers Timber & Builders Merchants Ltd on map

Company Details

Company NameListers Timber & Builders Merchants Ltd
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number04483698
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2002-11-07
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 16290

Previous Names

  • 2002-09-13

    Listers Timber & Builders Merchants Ltd

  • 2002-07-11

    Galeshire Ltd

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • LISTERS TIMBER & BUILDERS MERCHANTS LTD
    High Street, Lincoln, Lincolnshire LN1 2JP, UK
    16290 - Manufacture of other products of wood; manufacture of articles of cork, straw and plaiting materials
  • TSM STAIRS & JOINERY LIMITED
    137 Mill Lane, Saxilby, Lincoln, Lincolnshire LN1 2HN, UK
    16290 - Manufacture of other products of wood; manufacture of articles of cork, straw and plaiting materials

Reviews


Related pages


herts constructionroost furnishingsoptimal hosting reviewtwigworth breakers gloucesterstapeley angling centrehentons estate agentstmi interiorsa1 kilts glasgowjames wilby builders merchants heckmondwikebowmill engineeringmotorhouse bridgendclassic beauty dorchestersimonstone bristol used carsdriveaway autosrsj global marketingsheila fleet jewellery salethomas ridley roughamdalmation windowstops pizza watford numberdialight europe ltdgreybull capital llpfiendarellaelliott aintabictts bathgatelaburnum dental practicegudrun sjoden reviewsservest security servicesandros stakistaycars dundeembs gillinghamncs office systemsmotorseeker uk ltdstrasdin joinerybeaumont legal reviewscristianos laser cliniccars2letfosroc expanditeprimalite brasspentillie festival of speededdystone broadcastsogefi filtration tredegarcentury cars sheffieldexpress instrument hirehampton printing bristolmalbern windows reviewshamilton tarmacall things lovely jubblyspeedloan finance ltdsunflower lettings sevenoaksmoffat building servicesweybridge vehiclesrowanmoor group plc salisburyblueberry consultantskrishna sarees alpertonalcontrol hawardenaccent leeds menswearkoz lordship laneplanet pizza calvertonperrys group limitedeast lancashire moneylinepiglets play centre hershamgirlington taxis bradfordjewsons wimbledonlanmere cars colchesterw1k 3jppro gym coventrypowell craft wholesalesmalley plant hire prestonnicky clarke net worthhomebuyers estate agents pudseychinese takeaway radstocklaing the jeweller glasgowcresta cars taxi manchesterheadmasters leamington spaprestige granite liverpoolbanhams kensingtonrazza roller disconew tech lubeslandguard isle of wight reviews