Taveta Investments Limited

Company Info

Taveta Investments Limited was founded in year 2002 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2002-06-19, so it has been on the market for fifteen years and seven months.

According to Companies House register, Taveta Investments Limited registered office address is Colegrave House, 70 Berners Street, London. The postal code for this address is W1T 3NL. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Taveta Investments Limited principal business activity number is 82990 which means Other business support service activities n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Office administrative, office support and other business support activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Ibis (780) Limited,

Taveta Investments Limited net worth increased by 63,66%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £-141528000 in year 2013 to £-51436000 in 2014.

Taveta Investments Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameTaveta Investments Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number04464926
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2002-19-06
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 82990

Previous Names

  • 2002-08-09

    Taveta Investments Limited

  • 2002-06-19

    Ibis (780) Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • 10 FITZROY LIMITED
    10 Fitzroy Square, Kings Cross, London W1T 5HP, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • 1212 PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
    27 Mortimer Street, Fitzrovia, London W1T 3BL, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • 121PRODATA LIMITED
    Cavendish Square, Marylebone, London, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • 15 BADGERS LIMITED
    37 Warren Street, Fitzrovia, London W1T 6AD, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • 19 CLAREVILLE GROVE LIMITED
    29-30 Fitzroy Square, Fitzrovia, London W1T 6LQ, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • 1970 BRAZIL LIMITED
    37 Warren Street, Fitzrovia, London W1T 6AD, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • 1PAM LIMITED
    Logmore Ln, Westcott, Dorking, Surrey RH4 3JY, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • 2AM TV LIMITED
    37 Warren Street, Fitzrovia, London W1T 6AD, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • 3 RIOS CONSULTING LTD
    37 Warren Street, Fitzrovia, London W1T 6AD, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • 34 GJS MANAGEMENT (UK) LTD

    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Reviews


Related pages


luffield cars loughborougha1 cars bedfordcentral bridging loansgraham wrigley chilworth manorflingers bristolrichmond dental practice malverngems tv redditcheagle generatorswhickham cottage nurseryparty buzprinces gate cool water ltdcaraselle ltdwheatmoor road sutton coldfieldalan darlowub1 1swrowston holiday parkconnoisseur travel edinburghk1 tyres ilfordldy cars torquayoutlands drive hinckleyrascals in prestonsafenet ukbeauty cabin biggleswademps accountancy servicescrunchy plus darwenacorn estate agents eastbournelawn care wokinghamblackbird crossroads motorsacorn taxis tamworthgates power transmission dumfriesharlow pharmacy wych elmhsl group holdingsabass collierkrates torquayhotel connexions glasgowdarren smith homesalpen signscrusts falkirkcobra navtraksastiflighthomebuyers estate agents pudseysian formworkgreen brothers barnsleyascot cars taxisfl yorkshire ltdub1 1swglitterati weybridgequinata globalregal pawn chestermansel davies haulagejetline travel reviewsgolden kylin margatefleetway travel plcsteve hoskin constructionchiswick expresscastle motors clitheroeoppo digital uksnow teeth whiteningtheo silvestonworksop galvanisinghoneysuckle flowers alsagerindian clothes shops belgrave road leicesterhgb ruislipascott cabyeoman and owennaylors of wakefieldkingsley hamilton management ltdventer trailers ukaspli safety ltddiscount roofing doncasterl artista watford