Scholastic Uk Ltd

Company Info

Scholastic Uk Ltd was founded in year 2002 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2002-05-30, so it has been on the market for fifteen years and seven months.

According to Companies House register, Scholastic Uk Ltd registered office address is Westfield Road, Southam, Southam. The postal code for this address is CV47 0RA. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Scholastic Uk Ltd principal business activity number is 58110 which means Book publishing . This type of business is belongs to Publishing activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Scholastic Group Limited,

Scholastic Uk Ltd net worth increased by 81,97%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £6233807 in year 2013 to £11343777 in 2014.

Scholastic Uk Ltd on map

Company Details

Company NameScholastic Uk Ltd
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number04452170
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2002-30-05
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 58110

Previous Names

  • 2005-08-30

    Scholastic Uk Ltd

  • 2002-05-30

    Scholastic Group Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


gemini dog rescue essexgolu stratford road birminghamguntrader.co.ukunilever uk officesdr monah mansoorimcbraida plcsearles hunstanton reviewswestshield civil engineeringwil-lecindesit company peterboroughg4s sutton park housecorbetts motor companyweston on trent lodgesveetec bracknelllittle drivers staplefordthorcraft hastingsperformance cars cardifffreeform varifocalswestbury communicationsandrew marr internationalprincipality brokerpointpreston park dentalcredit union ballynahinchequilibrium trurospotty dog signsshared accommodation belfastwoks wongtoni and guy doncasterwicks barrow in furnessbourne railmoney matters redcarkirkham pryerjade garden wardour streetlebus scunthorpebrigstock sawmillpakeeza dairieschurch elm lane medical practicescotlife home loanshighgate beds dewsburybrackley tyre warehousebarinda wilmslowmilanos hounslowpizza hotline herne hillcmw cars wallingtoneuro scooter partslarrington trailersidis pharmaatlantis estate agents readingshonn brothersravat and ray boltonwirral discount suppliesapsley van salesbridgetime transportvauxhall repair centre ilkestonhoulder insurance services ltdhigh street cars burton latimerhounslow shopfitterslambert pugh solicitorstg holdcroft motorsjh kenyon funeral directorsashbon laundrytarpon enterprise ltddurham heat logsgt towing hatfieldapl parking liverpoollifesure group ltdblue chip marketing manchesterjanan bradford onlinepasha baltiitab uk hemel hempsteadst albans vintage emporiumsmc stevenagegleadless valley community forum