Busy Bees (Penistone)

Company Info

Busy Bees (Penistone) was founded in year 2002 as a PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption). The company was established on 2002-05-29, so it has been on the market for fifteen years and seven months.

According to Companies House register, Busy Bees (Penistone) registered office address is 2 Lilley Lane Ecklands, Millhouse Green, Millhouse Green. The postal code for this address is S36 9NG. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Busy Bees (Penistone) principal business activity number is 85100 which means Pre-primary education . This type of business is belongs to Education division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Busy Bees Pre-School (Penistone),

Busy Bees (Penistone) net worth increased by 65,29%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £44900 in year 2013 to £74214 in 2014.

Busy Bees (Penistone) on map

Company Details

Company NameBusy Bees (Penistone)
Company CategoryPRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Company Number04450749
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2002-29-05
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 85100

Previous Names

  • 2003-09-15

    Busy Bees (Penistone)

  • 2002-05-29

    Busy Bees Pre-School (Penistone)

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


caralot derbyhobsons estate agentsfostering solutions liverpoolhr go little suttonbrize self drivebennetts motorcyclessaracens solicitors londonjb plant hire omaghmagnetradepowerlease car sales ampthilletb tyresshades ilford lanerobsons estates doncastergh motors mansfieldeskimoo milkshakesnimble securitybest kebab weymouthapollo mini cabs gants hillpillbox38ukrobert lee distribution ltdmoray coast vetseezehaulnewry and mourne motor clubabbotswood propertiesmamma mia bedfordv-tech smtnice n naughty chesterhobsons estate agentsedmondsons morecambegolden plaice worthingfanthorpes hullwhitley bay motorsfirstbusgroupon yer bike blackburnstrasdin joinerydarren smith homessnow teeth whitening reviewberties directclimbniautobahn hexhamgolden kylin margatespraytech aylesburyil girasole st neotsbskyb isleworthdurban motors bognor registravel mart leicesterjack reid cars carrickfergusgreenhill eventsharrogate toy fairequilibrium trurogana restaurant wembleykgf classic cars reviewse10 9fetrent valley equestriannsf agriculture ukmeyer timber stoke on trentwoodland kitchens ballymenakrishna sarees alpertonunsworth global logisticsfurrows shrewsburycostume corner newryfair deal tyres crossgatesbalham joinerysanza teaching agency reviewsandrew smith commercialsteacheractive birmingham addressleeds fleet servicespjl allsortstravelmood ukspice grove lewishamdesi tadka hayesmere road vetsemg bury st edmunds used carsmark wakefield demolitionharlex haulagestapeley anglingbents garden centre salefoyle hospice shop springtown derryarchitectural fibreglass mouldings