M & M Tyres and Batteries Limited

Company Info

M & M Tyres and Batteries Limited was founded in year 2002 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2002-02-20, so it has been on the market for fifteen years and eleven months.

According to Companies House register, M & M Tyres and Batteries Limited registered office address is Unit 3, Hennock Road Marsh Barton, Exeter. The postal code for this address is EX2 8NJ. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

M & M Tyres and Batteries Limited principal business activity number is 45200 which means Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: M & M Tyres And Battery Limited,

M & M Tyres and Batteries Limited net worth increased by 28,66%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £53981 in year 2013 to £69454 in 2014.

M & M Tyres and Batteries Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameM & M Tyres and Batteries Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number04378144
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2002-20-02
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 45200

Previous Names

  • 2002-02-26

    M & M Tyres and Batteries Limited

  • 2002-02-20

    M & M Tyres And Battery Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


silverband falconrydealecbeechwood engineeringhumberstones jewellers barrowfordwater zoo peterboroughtobar group trading limitedgoosedale banquetingmaximillion eventsandura coatings complaintswessex computersb&m parkgatecresta cars manchesteralex clark lettings cheltenhamrajas great hortonoak furniture llantrisantsheringham fine foodsallbits whitstablelitographs ukzaks takeawayduttons glasselmhirst parker estate agents selbywilkinson vintnersde putron fund managementbroadway vans pontypriddjames andrew rswabbey insurance boucher roadmidlands motors ltdclocktower pizzanew bharat coachessurrey and hants caravans ltdclaire de lune floristsmc coach hire reviewsgilbert baitson auctionsgreen pastures bournemouthceltic art tattoo chesterfieldnigel charles wigginsbeaumont legal reviewsfreight4uinvision uk ltdr&r ice cream northallertontothelo cafe londonbourne sports stokefcl college wembleypencarrie ltdpings exmouthtuminose doncasterdelyn packagingsimply delicious aldridgewheelie bin cleaning oxfordchase autos carscoordination group publications ltdfleet auctions coalvillecleckheaton motor sales reviewsblount shuttersfootsteps nursery leytonstonelewis estate agents cornwallelddis caravans consettrobinsons removals reviewschoice estate agents mablethorpemidland futsalmbs herne bayineos seal sandskaz travel southallrea estates woodvale roadchase tyres shrewsburyrocking horse day nursery audenshawhbos investment fund managers limitedcurrie motors kingstoneggless cake shop wolverhamptontfwhbatt cables erithjames blake associatesherrco cosmeticsmillenium takeaway widnesthe plough swinderbygoofbay.com