Adapt Outdoors Limited

Company Info

Adapt Outdoors Limited was founded in year 2002 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2002-01-04, so it has been on the market for sixteen years.

According to Companies House register, Adapt Outdoors Limited registered office address is 3Rd Floor 5 Temple Square, Temple Street, Liverpool. The postal code for this address is L2 5RH. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Adapt Outdoors Limited principal business activity number is 47710 which means Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores . This type of business is belongs to Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had four different names over the years. Previous company names were: Adapt Outdoors.Co.UK. Limited, Adapt Outdoor.UK.Limited, Adapt Outdoor.uk.limited,

Adapt Outdoors Limited net worth increased by 28,47%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £316747 in year 2013 to £406918 in 2014.

Adapt Outdoors Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameAdapt Outdoors Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number04347806
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2002-04-01
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 47710

Previous Names

  • 2008-04-16

    Adapt Outdoors Limited

  • 2008-04-11

    Adapt Outdoor.uk.limited

  • 2002-05-22

    Adapt Outdoor.UK.Limited

  • 2002-01-04

    Adapt Outdoors.Co.UK. Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • AGX LIMITED
    Temple Square, Temple Lane, Liverpool, Merseyside L2 5BA, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • ACTIVE MEDICAL SERVICES LIMITED
    Temple Street, Liverpool, Merseyside L2, UK
    86900 - Other human health activities
  • AENON LIMITED
    Temple Square, Temple Lane, Liverpool, Merseyside L2 5BA, UK
    59113 - Television programme production activities
  • ADAPT OUTDOORS LIMITED

    47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
  • A.J.D. ENTERPRISES LIMITED
    Temple Square, Temple Lane, Liverpool, Merseyside L2 5BA, UK
    62090 - Other information technology service activities
  • A.MADDOCK & SON LIMITED
    Temple Square, Temple Lane, Liverpool, Merseyside L2 5BA, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company
  • A E B TEST & REPAIR SERVICES LIMITED
    Temple Square, Temple Lane, Liverpool, Merseyside L2 5BA, UK
    96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
  • ACCURATE UTILITIES LTD
    Temple Square, Temple Lane, Liverpool, Merseyside L2 5BA, UK
    96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
  • ACTIVELY PROMOTED LIMITED
    Temple Street, Liverpool, Merseyside L2 5RH, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • ADDFORM LIMITED
    Temple Square, Temple Lane, Liverpool, Merseyside L2 5BA, UK
    22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

Business

  • 19-EIGHTY-2 LIMITED
    Oriel Chambers, Oriel Chambers, 14 Water Street, Liverpool, Merseyside L2 8TD, UK
    47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
  • ADAPT OUTDOORS LIMITED

    47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
  • ARGYLE SPORTS & WORK WEAR LIMITED
    3 New Covent Garden Market, London SW8 5PA, UK
    47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
  • ARISTOCRATS OF CHESTER LIMITED
    Temple Square, Temple Lane, Liverpool, Merseyside L2 5BA, UK
    47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
  • FRANTIK FISH LTD
    19 Castle Street, Liverpool, Liverpool, Merseyside L2 4SX, UK
    47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
  • HERLINE LIMITED
    16 Elm Ave, Liverpool, Merseyside L23 2SX, UK
    47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
  • KIDS FASHION (UK) LTD
    135 Dale Street, Liverpool, Merseyside L2 2JH, UK
    47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
  • O'SHAUGHNESSY AND COOPER LTD
    3 New Covent Garden Market, London SW8 5PA, UK
    47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
  • ORIGIN CLOTHING (WREXHAM) LIMITED
    43 Castle Street, Liverpool, Merseyside L2, UK
    47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
  • PAUL'S PLACE LIMITED
    11-13 Victoria Street, Liverpool, Merseyside L2 5QQ, UK
    47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Reviews


Related pages


ruthin precastcannock road garagethames street salvagehgh groundworkscoubrough estate agentseurogold groundworkse stim systems ltdfairwater garage tauntonfitness solutions caerphillyrsdcm margatebibby factors manchester ltdwesterham carslowton motor company ltdallan rutherford solicitorsprocare wiganb18 6jjhenmans freethessex smiles harlowroller disco sussexspeedline mkrevo daventryideal boilers limitednewhey loft conversionsglenhead engineeringhillingdon motorshaweli twyfordstray aid coxhoe durhamdhh literary agencydura beds batleyshisha in huddersfieldsir david cousinspeak sunbedsfalmouth coachworkscartridge world chestersteadman brierleychris clubley market weightonyorkshire training partnershipregency kitchens glossopkebur garden materialsbennetts motorcycleshavwoods accessoriesroadrunners taxi redhillkick start academy sutton coldfieldwilkinsons kilt hire paisleyvw breakers rotherhamtimber supplies blackpoolkent bearings ashfordessensuals windsoranguard staffingautocab internationalpizza hot 4 u se16enchanted giftselddis caravans consettbapchild motoring worldfarrah esmailfaraday reinsurancetantalise weybridgedavid dickinson net worthkj thulbornventureclassicsbasmati locks heathroyal air force yacht clubhsl batleybeeston animal health limitedcws glastonburywoody's stornowaybalgreen fryerrichmond hill health clubcarruthers and luckst albans gymnasticsmatthew hardcastlepart worn tyres in sheffieldgreenfield autos