Mighty Acorn Anglo-American Limited

Company Info

Mighty Acorn Anglo-American Limited was founded in year 2001 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2001-11-15, so it has been on the market for sixteen years and two months.

According to Companies House register, Mighty Acorn Anglo-American Limited registered office address is Carnac Place, Cams Hall Estate, Carnac Court. The postal code for this address is . The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Mighty Acorn Anglo-American Limited principal business activity number is 56101 which means Licensed restaurants . This type of business is belongs to Food and beverage service activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Panelscreen Limited,

Mighty Acorn Anglo-American Limited net worth increased by 98,94%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £667764 in year 2013 to £1328419 in 2014.

Mighty Acorn Anglo-American Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameMighty Acorn Anglo-American Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number04323312
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2001-15-11
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 56101

Previous Names

  • 2001-12-12

    Mighty Acorn Anglo-American Limited

  • 2001-11-15

    Panelscreen Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

    Business

    Reviews


    Related pages


    black and veatch redhillpsv transport systemsamerican candy glasgowsanken power systemscumulus investment managementskyjack publishingniftynosh compak supermarket cape hilllouth volksworldstandbridge hotel sutton coldfieldcarzone ukcircus eruptionsurehomes estate agents abergavennycormac leonardtony brooks northamptonmanheim europe ltdilminster fitness centrethe coal house oxwichchurch elm lane medical practicehoward tenens swindonesslemont cameron gauldsignature flight support heathrowrobertson construction elginineos newton ayclifferavat and ray boltoncs motors of lutterworthseaforth house seaforth road north hillington park glasgow g52 4jqreynolds blinds leamington spaaxminster machine toolslocal cars morleyoatlands tyresvalleys gymnastics academycls offshore ltdregent cards shipleyheritage plastics limitedkarpet kingdom nuneatonlunar caravans prestonholgates caravan parks ltdinterlet north eastwww.kalemeh.tvcounty motors northwichallingham transportjankel armouring ltdwb joinerykitchenwise designknaphill kebabcocosa lifestylesanrizz knightsbridgeg4s sutton park housecreate identiteebeaver leedsfife motor sparestobar group tradingbrackley tyre warehousepasha balti newportmotorhouse bridgendray grahams ardsflightcatchers numberdeep blue whitley baypet shop stony stratfordcake box southalldexion capital plcstone valley stoke on trentfitness factory telfordautovillage cheltenhamle11 carsportrack lane bed centreabass collieraba taxis borehamwoodstudio one yoga standishflavour vapour bedminster