Green Pastures Christian Centre

Company Info

Green Pastures Christian Centre was founded in year 2001 as a PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption). The company was established on 2001-09-20, so it has been on the market for sixteen years and five months.

According to Companies House register, Green Pastures Christian Centre registered office address is 17 Burton Road, Branksome Park, Poole. The postal code for this address is BH13 6DT. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Green Pastures Christian Centre principal business activity number is 96090 which means Other service activities n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Other personal service activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Green Pastures Christian Centre Of Pastoral Care And Healing,

Green Pastures Christian Centre net worth increased by 44,89%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £317756 in year 2013 to £460402 in 2014.

Green Pastures Christian Centre on map

Company Details

Company NameGreen Pastures Christian Centre
Company CategoryPRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Company Number04291153
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2001-20-09
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 96090

Previous Names

  • 2012-10-05

    Green Pastures Christian Centre

  • 2001-09-20

    Green Pastures Christian Centre Of Pastoral Care And Healing

Similar Companies




Related pages

high street cars burton latimermurdock hardwood newrypram centre nelsonmaldon powder coatingsouthern motor contractseasterhouse health centre pharmacytelford international centre addresstj hamilton cookstownpitter self drivesanderson young alnwickcar supermarket surreytyneside standardsheaton homesbellas colerainethe childcare corporation plcstapley angling centrefrontline recruitment nottinghamsw10 9tnroamer newtownardsrevive skincare ukanglia heating componentssofaland ukdundee crematoriumcheeky monkeys sheepbridgekapra bazaar bradfordspecsavers coulby newhammaersk house braham streetgll partnersbrogan property lawyersmsm hygienesainsbury opticianshanolexchepstow contract rentalsace bates skip hirehasbury motors halesowenblantyre park servicesshadow scaffoldingpizza cottage jarrowsaracens solicitorsgenesis timber engineeringshareshill motor companynorthampton motor centremount pleasant chippy winsfordkidderminster motorcycle martnuwave personnelsafestore basildonalex findlaterbattersea furniture citybespoke plaster mouldingswhite lion hankelowcoastfields leisure ltdsurfdome reviewssportsafe uk ltdbodmin dental carechickanos batleywindmill extrusionsjohnsons motorcycles harrogatelowdham leisureworld ltdhog roast swanseahoward tenens swindonbury van hire ltdaber wrought ironsanrizz muswell hillsp holdings telfordcamrider bury st edmundshilsea motpreston park dentalmitchell estate agents new miltonroamer newtownardskick start academy sutton coldfieldj adore models manchestersert-mst plcruntech port talbotilla state records