Mellwood Construction Ltd

Company Info

Mellwood Construction Ltd was founded in year 2001 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2001-09-14, so it has been on the market for sixteen years and four months.

According to Companies House register, Mellwood Construction Ltd registered office address is 1St Floor, Unit 11C, 3 Wilson Road, Huyton, Liverpool. The postal code for this address is L36 6AN. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Mellwood Construction Ltd principal business activity number is 41201 which means Construction of commercial buildings . This type of business is belongs to Construction of buildings division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: A & G Building Services Ltd,

Mellwood Construction Ltd net worth increased by 1,27%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £206664 in year 2013 to £209289 in 2014.

Mellwood Construction Ltd on map

Company Details

Company NameMellwood Construction Ltd
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number04287816
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2001-14-09
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 41201

Previous Names

  • 2004-07-12

    Mellwood Construction Ltd

  • 2001-09-14

    A & G Building Services Ltd

Similar Companies

People

location

  • STONE IMPRESSIONS LTD
    Liverpool, Liverpool, Merseyside L36 6AN, UK
    32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.
  • MELLWOOD CONSTRUCTION LTD
    11 Wilson Rd, Liverpool, Merseyside L36 6JQ, UK
    41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
  • SPROMAK LIMITED
    Liverpool, Liverpool, Merseyside L36 6AN, UK
    25620 - Machining
  • MELLWOOD PROPERTIES LIMITED
    11c, 3 Wilson Rd, Prescot, Merseyside L35 5EX, UK
    99999 - Dormant Company
  • ABACUS UK TRAINING LIMITED
    Chapel Brook Huyton Business Park, Wilson Road, Liverpool, Merseyside L36 6FH, UK
    85590 - Other education n.e.c.
  • AC PLASTICS LIMITED
    Wilson Road, Merseyside, UK
    22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products
  • HUYTON TRAVEL LIMITED
    Chapel Brook Huyton Business Park, Wilson Road, Liverpool, Merseyside L36 6FH, UK
    49319 - Other urban, suburban or metropolitan passenger land transport (not underground, metro or similar)
  • NORTH WEST PLANT HIRE & SALES LIMITED
    11c, 3 Wilson Road, Liverpool, Merseyside L36 6AN, UK
    77320 - Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment
  • BRABCO 1022 LIMITED
    Wilson Road, Liverpool, Merseyside L36 6AN, UK
    70100 - Activities of head offices
  • MELLWOOD DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
    11c, 3 Wilson Rd, Prescot, Merseyside L35 5EX, UK
    41100 - Development of building projects

Business

Reviews


Related pages


progress dmsda tonino shipleylevantina ukpark leisure dundeepulse cashflowla cafeteria walthamstowfirth rixson meadowhallsanderson young alnwickwangfield lane curdridgepridmore bookmakerscoastal towbarsgeordie toursalliance healthcare chessingtonmoochers stourbridgelowdham leisureworld ltdchemidexlnt softwaretoni and guy hanleyfuel bar covent gardenwimpy loughtonsam 99p storesst quintin and mcconnellcravens advertisingprism power ltdconnectix braintreeperimeter properties horleyeastfield lodge care home leicestereurogold groundworksgarmet thetfordconiston shooting groundalams beautiful blindstudor employment agency walsallsomerset road ealingrg carter thetfordpashmerewil-lecallsop estate agent harpendenbicycle repair man prudhoechristmas stockholdersglenisla kiltspudsey b line taxipoint blank darlingtonripmax tradelondon2livecloud 9 teignmouthlancashire carpetsbargain blinds llantrisantsafeway tyres ipswichoaktree surgery bridgendluton escotst nicholas day nursery lincolnfmc kidderminsterdroitwich motor factorsricci takeaway kentonbridge sollarsargent developerssterling motors wetherbyd&h electricalhumberstones jewellershollam house dulvertoncotswold computer medicimpact gym bristolhairmasters stony stratfordhammond electronics ltdtravelmood uktonic kegworthraja pizza bradford great horton roaddash taxisrm commercialsstokey plant hirecamberley car auctionskimberly sayer ukcherished autosabitech workingtonlockinex