Dolphin Fitness Limited

Company Info

Dolphin Fitness Limited was founded in year 2001 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2001-09-12, so it has been on the market for sixteen years and four months.

According to Companies House register, Dolphin Fitness Limited registered office address is 30 Dolphin Road, Dolphin Industrial Estate, Shoreham-By-Sea. The postal code for this address is BN43 6PB. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Dolphin Fitness Limited principal business activity number is 62090 which means Other information technology service activities . This type of business is belongs to Computer programming, consultancy and related activities division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Canerose Limited, Canerose Limited,

Dolphin Fitness Limited net worth increased by 39,38%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £180696 in year 2013 to £251848 in 2014.

Dolphin Fitness Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameDolphin Fitness Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number04286163
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2001-12-09
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 62090

Previous Names

  • 2008-11-18

    Dolphin Fitness Limited

  • 2008-11-12

    Canerose Limited

  • 2001-09-12

    Canerose Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • ARIYAN LOGISTICS LIMITED
    Brighton, The City of Brighton and Hove, UK
    None Supplied
  • BIG BOYS TOYS LIMITED
    47 Dolphin Road, Shoreham-by-Sea, West Sussex BN43 6PB, UK
    45320 - Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
  • FISCHER FLOORING CONTRACTORS LTD
    1, 41 Dolphin Road, Shoreham-by-Sea, West Sussex BN43 6PB, UK
    None Supplied
  • MEYLE UK LIMITED
    47 Dolphin Road, Shoreham-by-Sea, West Sussex BN43, UK
    45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
  • DOLPHIN FITNESS LIMITED
    Shoreham-by-Sea, West Sussex, UK
    62090 - Other information technology service activities
  • HOUSE OF HUGO LIMITED
    26 Dolphin Road, Shoreham-by-Sea, West Sussex BN43 6PB, UK
    96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
  • ARIYAN LIMITED
    Shoreham-by-Sea, West Sussex, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • VW HERITAGE PARTS CENTRE LIMITED
    47 Dolphin Road, Shoreham-by-Sea, West Sussex BN43, UK
    45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
  • PRESTIGE AUTO TECH LIMITED
    Hall Business Centre, 41 Dolphin Road, Shoreham-by-Sea, West Sussex BN43 6AP, UK
    45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
  • FISCHER CONTRACTS (U.K.) LIMITED
    1, 41 Dolphin Road, Shoreham-by-Sea, West Sussex BN43 6PB, UK
    43330 - Floor and wall covering

Business

  • ANOD INTERNATIONAL LTD
    16 Links Close, Portslade, Brighton, The City of Brighton and Hove BN41 1XN, UK
    62090 - Other information technology service activities
  • ASKA PROFESSIONAL LIMITED
    48 Highdown Road, Hove, The City of Brighton and Hove BN3 6ED, UK
    62090 - Other information technology service activities
  • BUSINESS COMPUTER RESOURCES LIMITED
    Portslade, Brighton, The City of Brighton and Hove BN41 1XF, UK
    62090 - Other information technology service activities
  • C.T. PROJECTS LIMITED
    Brighton, The City of Brighton and Hove BN41 1UR, UK
    62090 - Other information technology service activities
  • D.H.A. CONTRACTING LIMITED
    Waterside House, Hove Enterprise Centre, Basin Road North, Portslade, Brighton, The City of Brighton and Hove BN41 1UY, UK
    62090 - Other information technology service activities
  • DIGITAL ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD
    Portslade, Brighton, The City of Brighton and Hove BN41 1DH, UK
    62090 - Other information technology service activities
  • DIGMILLS LIMITED
    Carlton Court, Carlton Terrace, Portslade, Brighton, The City of Brighton and Hove BN41 1XW, UK
    62090 - Other information technology service activities
  • DOLPHIN FITNESS LIMITED
    Shoreham-by-Sea, West Sussex, UK
    62090 - Other information technology service activities
  • DX3 SOLUTIONS LTD
    41 Graham Crescent, Portslade, Brighton, The City of Brighton and Hove BN41 2YA, UK
    62090 - Other information technology service activities
  • G N ELECTRICAL AND DATA SERVICES LTD
    32 Trafalgar Road, Portslade, Brighton, East Sussex BN41 1LD, UK
    62090 - Other information technology service activities

Reviews


Related pages


cocosa reviewsmindshare media uk ltdkhushboo ladypool roadnena and pasadena ukcanterbury fireplaceskrazy girl cosmeticswoks wong portsmouthgriggs timber gloucesterinnserve tadcasterunique nails romseynena and pasadena ukhobsons newton le willowspings exmouthsurfanic rochfordhavwoods accessoriesmundio mobile ltdroad runners bexhillshajan indian blackburnplanet pizza calvertonscratch meals ltdsitges hills villasridon joineryamicus wealthlegea ukunsworth global logisticssarova hotels ukbattlefield live neathcapri mechanical services ltddiscount roofing doncasteruk reloading suppliesdotcom solicitorsdukkaboardcredit union newtownardsgeoff cox car salesunipart eberspacher exhaust systemsldy cars torquaysblended milkshakes liverpoolproactive agency telfordknypersley mot test centrecomputer repairs nuneatonmeridian property investments uk ltdknowsley village stablesnorthern etchells homes wythenshaweridon joinerytowens weston super maretandoori nights derbysealite uklawsons estate agents wolverhamptonsunnybank equestrian centretyres in redhillelite fitness penrithtyre warehouse birminghamoptima corporate financepark royal timbersfinewood studiospiglets play centre hershammj hillsonl30 1slolive grove foundationpall mall dental clinic liverpoolmandami opticianspentraeth automotiveday nurseries mansfieldfreight4upontllanfraith health centrethomas ridley roughamcovanburn contractsian farrell motorschh conextoni and guy opticians