Milans Enterprises Limited

Company Info

Milans Enterprises Limited was founded in year 2001 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2001-07-13, so it has been on the market for sixteen years and six months.

According to Companies House register, Milans Enterprises Limited registered office address is 88-92 Belgrave Road, Leicester, Leicester. The postal code for this address is LE4 5AT. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Milans Enterprises Limited principal business activity number is 47710 which means Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores . This type of business is belongs to Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Milans Properties Limited, Karsan Properties Limited,

Milans Enterprises Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameMilans Enterprises Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number04251839
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2001-13-07
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 47710

Previous Names

  • 2002-11-13

    Milans Enterprises Limited

  • 2001-11-02

    Karsan Properties Limited

  • 2001-07-13

    Milans Properties Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • ANDERS MANKERT GOLF LTD
    340 Melton Road, Leicester, Leicester LE4 7SL, UK
    47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
  • ARINDER BHULLAR LIMITED
    95 Belgrave Road, Leicester, Leicester LE4, UK
    47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
  • ARORA TRADING UK LIMITED
    Hamilton Office Park, 31 High View Close, Leicester, Leicester LE4 9LJ, UK
    47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
  • BIBI UBAYY LTD
    69 Belgrave Road, Leicester, Leicester LE4 6LF, UK
    47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
  • ELS CLOTHING LIMITED
    Leicester, Leicester, Leicester LE4 0DG, UK
    47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
  • FAAS LTD
    136-138 Marjorie Street, Leicester, Leicester LE4 5GX, UK
    47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
  • ILLUSTRATE CLOTHING LIMITED
    9 Donaldson Road, Leicester, Leicester LE4, UK
    47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
  • INDI KAL LIMITED
    Belgrave Commercial Centre, 160 Belgrave Road, Leicester, Leicester LE4 5AU, UK
    47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
  • INDIKAL UK LIMITED
    C M Patel & Sons, 41 Melton Road, Leicester, Leicester LE4 6PN, UK
    47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
  • KAVYA SILKS & SAREES PVT LIMITED
    67 Belgrave Road, Leicester, Leicester LE4 6AS, UK
    47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Reviews


Related pages


nabarro mcallisterboot buddy reviewuk food packersdiablos on the quay carmarthenegl recruitmentpyrotex fireworxde smet rosedownskingswood construction london ltdbroadway barbers cheshammunchies 2 estonmilliner warehousepg chips tamnamorea to z catering suppliesgym group guildfordnorth lincs tyreszealous carsgateacre park motorshb panelcraftspeedloan finance ltdeastside cabs swanseapinhoe dentistweston security solutionschasemore lettings ealingicuk insurancecircus eruptionlincoln college harrowmcarees stirlingmehak ilfordrobson estates doncasterlahori karahi hounslowautec carscoyles harrowequator halesowenmasons arms marshfieldboys and girls nursery croxleymotofix cirencesterkj pickering ltdpalmers solicitors bedfordvoucher express riponwarrington metals ltdtony and guy canary wharfstanley security swindonmcqueens dairies reviewbibby group of factors ltddronfield motor companybuzby and bluelarrington trailerspremier house banquetingmarthill reviewreynolds blinds leamington spaprasco uksema leasemcgowans jewellersqualtech dewsburye response redditchdundee lock shopstrachan furniturehounslow shopfitterselectromaster telecommunications ltdhenry krank & company limitedquality engines direct oldhamwebuyanyhouse reviewssouthbury tyresmidland chilled foods ltdshareshill motor companycarpoint peterboroughsweet addicts limitedtops pizza pitseajag sign suppliesjames oliver conservatoriesmgs distributionifix localcvlr leasingheritage plastics ltd reviewselite fitness penrithkirn estatescoldene castors