Pro-Direct Sport Limited

Company Info

Pro-Direct Sport Limited was founded in year 2001 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2001-07-03, so it has been on the market for sixteen years and six months.

According to Companies House register, Pro-Direct Sport Limited registered office address is Pro-Direct Sport Ltd, Shaldon Road, Newton Abbot. The postal code for this address is TQ12 4PQ. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Pro-Direct Sport Limited principal business activity number is 47910 which means Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet . This type of business is belongs to Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Pro-Direct Soccer Limited,

Pro-Direct Sport Limited net worth increased by 19,67%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £17591543 in year 2013 to £21052386 in 2014.

Pro-Direct Sport Limited on map

Company Details

Company NamePro-Direct Sport Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number04245687
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2001-03-07
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 47910

Previous Names

  • 2008-09-01

    Pro-Direct Sport Limited

  • 2001-07-03

    Pro-Direct Soccer Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • ANGELS & MEMORIES LTD
    31 Prospect Terrace, Newton Abbot, Devon TQ12 2LN, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • ATOM TRADING LIMITED
    Newton Abbot, Newton Abbot, Devon TQ12, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • ATOMICWARE LTD
    11 Foxhollows, Shaldon Road, Newton Abbot, Devon TQ12 4AN, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • BLOC CLOTHING LTD
    17 Flete Avenue, Newton Abbot, Devon TQ12 4EH, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • BODGE IT LIMITED
    30 Orchard Terrace, Abbotskerswell, Newton Abbot, Devon TQ12 5YE, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • CAPELLA CORP LTD
    Bradleys Estate Agents, 12A Fore Street, Torquay, Torbay TQ1 4NE, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • CHAMPARRS LIMITED
    Ogwell Green House, Ogwell, Ogwell Green, Newton Abbot, Devon TQ12 6AQ, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • DOCLOTHING COMPANY LIMITED

    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • EQUESTRIAN CLEARANCE SALES ONLINE LIMITED
    The Mill, Kingsteignton Road, Newton Abbot, Devon TQ12 2QR, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • EX11 LIMITED
    Moorgate House, King Street, Newton Abbot, Devon TQ12 2LG, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Reviews


Related pages


alton cars huddersfieldkustom clothing hitchinberkshire motor car companyhumdinger hullacacia taxise1 1guenergiglassmotor bodies hexhamtravel mart leicesterkebur garden materialsmetcheck swanseacross purposes withamlogicalis sloughall things lovely jubblyprasco ukbrigstock saw millrajas great hortonbebington car salesswiss cottage unisex saunamotorcare blackpoolcavendish motors chesterfieldsidney road sw9property services haslemereapollo cabs gants hillsarah mains whickham officejohnsons motorcycles harrogatenorwich lock and safeaudere clothingshadow scaffoldingteesside lgv trainingcentury motors sheffieldmoray coast vetsdmn logisticskernow coatingswombwell homestoni and guy muswell hillamigos pizza oakhamrtp uk ltdbisley gun clubrobert davies machinery ltdhollins hill carsclimbnifairwater garage tauntonascotts cabsimon blyth barnsleytingdene homes ltdtynemouth operatic societycoordination group publications ltdplastic surgeon fine finishersbargain blinds pontyclunmoorcroft debt recovery stockporttowsure products ltdashbrow garage huddersfieldadmin re telfordangard staffing numbertoni & guy opticiansrapid skip hire bradfordjcb landpower ltdorbit debt collections ltdchase autos carscarpetland ukian macklin halehenry krank pudseyuk asbestos specialists ltdkitchen flair lostock hall prestonspecsavers chelmsley woodwok express watfordashton estate agents chadwell heathiir limitedjackson woodturnerskbbc kitchens reviewsshomit mitterrajas keighleymacgregors industrial supplies invernessyorkshire accommodation bureauharlech frozen foods