Dressage Pony International Limited

Company Info

Dressage Pony International Limited was founded in year 2001 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2001-06-08, so it has been on the market for sixteen years and seven months.

According to Companies House register, Dressage Pony International Limited registered office address is Weelsby Park Riding School, Weelsby Road, Grimsby. The postal code for this address is DN32 8PL. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Dressage Pony International Limited principal business activity number is 46230 which means Wholesale of live animals . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Dressage Horse International World Wide Limited,

Dressage Pony International Limited net worth increased by 17,18%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £40429 in year 2013 to £47373 in 2014.

Dressage Pony International Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameDressage Pony International Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number04231605
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2001-08-06
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 46230

Previous Names

  • 2007-05-30

    Dressage Pony International Limited

  • 2001-06-08

    Dressage Horse International World Wide Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • IAN WOODHEAD LIMITED
    Weelsby Park Riding School, Weelsby Road, Grimsby, North East Lincolnshire DN32 8PL, UK
    46180 - Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products
  • DRESSAGE PONY INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
    Weelsby Park Riding School, Weelsby Road, Grimsby, North East Lincolnshire DN32 8PL, UK
    46230 - Wholesale of live animals

Business

Reviews


Related pages


coopers arms wooreorthocare shipleynationwide platforms lutterworthfalkirk car carrierslisburn salvagehouses for sale in beechwood runcornlgv training middlesbroughrainsbrook vets leamington spahazelcroft garage buxtongo outdoors coatbridge salecv31 3hhjewsons wimbledonformby tool hiresimpson and partners thrapstonlatham skips kangley bridge roadanne roberts oxtonmetalcraft tottenhamdundee crematoriumhotpod yoga swanseasrl networks londonrigby linhambirdline uk parrot rescued&w propertiesleach consultancyhobsons roofcarevauxhall repair centre ilkestonth march yelvertonapeks marineinter cars penritha2b radio carstheakston estates ltdtop marques fentoncotswold collectors carstog 24 heckmondwikespectique reigatechickanos huddersfieldmomtaj crosbysmc stevenagemacarthur barstow & gibbswaxing company manchestervapetime ukhighland haulage invernesstj crump oakwrightswhite swan hotel middlehambearmach caerphillywc1e 7ahbl refrigerationallied trade sales swindontollard court bournemouthdiadem homesproactive personnel telfordwebuyanyhouse reviewsnirala sweets ukfoyle taxis derrycroydon judo clubhog roast swanseabcbm boat sharesam 99p storeswalshes farm caravan park ltdskevingtons sevenoakssam 99p storesnagook limitedcamberley car auctionsml white solicitorsnoel fitzpatrick net worthtony brooks northamptonjvs carsnirala lutonkyngs golf clubbrooknight securityabacus wills and trustsgroundhog uk ltdxquisite east grinsteadwhitkirk motorsscott baillie cars tollcross