Dawnus Construction Holdings Limited

Company Info

Dawnus Construction Holdings Limited was founded in year 2001 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2001-06-07, so it has been on the market for sixteen years and seven months.

According to Companies House register, Dawnus Construction Holdings Limited registered office address is Unit 7 Dyffryn Court, Riverside Business Park, Llansamlet. The postal code for this address is SA7 0AP. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Dawnus Construction Holdings Limited principal business activity number is 41201 which means Construction of commercial buildings . This type of business is belongs to Construction of buildings division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Dawnus Construction Limited,

Dawnus Construction Holdings Limited net worth increased by 40,51%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £17560000 in year 2013 to £24674000 in 2014.

Dawnus Construction Holdings Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameDawnus Construction Holdings Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number04230579
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2001-07-06
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 41201

Previous Names

  • 2013-10-22

    Dawnus Construction Holdings Limited

  • 2001-06-07

    Dawnus Construction Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • DAWNUS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
    Llansamlet, Swansea, Swansea SA7 0AP, UK
    42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
  • ASHRIDGE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
    Dyffryn Court Moorhen Close, Riverside Business Park, Llansamlet, Swansea, Swansea SA7 0AP, UK
    42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
  • CHURCHFIELD HOMES LIMITED
    Llansamlet, Swansea, Swansea SA7 0AP, UK
    41202 - Construction of domestic buildings
  • DAWNUS GROUP LIMITED
    Dyffryn Court Moorhen Close, Riverside Business Park, Llansamlet, Swansea, Swansea SA7 0AP, UK
    42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
  • DAWNUS DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
    Llansamlet, Swansea, Swansea SA7 0AP, UK
    42110 - Construction of roads and motorways
  • DAWNUS SIERRA LEONE LIMITED
    Llansamlet, Swansea, Swansea SA7 0AP, UK
    42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
  • DAWNUS SOUTHERN LIMITED
    Dyffryn Court Moorhen Close, Riverside Business Park, Llansamlet, Swansea, Swansea SA7 0AP, UK
    42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
  • CONSTRUCTION RECYCLATE MANAGEMENT LIMITED
    Llansamlet, Swansea, Swansea SA7 0AP, UK
    38110 - Collection of non-hazardous waste
  • DAWNUS CONSTRUCTION HOLDINGS LIMITED
    Llansamlet, Swansea, Swansea SA7 0AP, UK
    41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
  • DAWNUS LIMITED
    Llansamlet, Swansea, Swansea SA7 0AP, UK
    42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.

Business

Reviews


Related pages


a&b cabstog 24 heckmondwikeorme retailheil dalgety baypentagon beestonswingers lichfieldthorneycroft solicitors reviewsimpressive carpets farncombesafeway tyres ipswichphilip ross solicitorsfire basket bristolacklam car centre middlesbroughatlantic windows sloughlpp consultingjaybee plant salesscratch meals ltdsteak houses stoke on trentpark row dental practice leedsgha dava streetmoseley chapman and skempgrace church dulwichmelton mot centrefastmail tacklecj autos heywoodmachtech services ltdflightcatchers numbercredit union newtownardsswift electrical wholesalersabacus wills and trustsandy crane transportsw blinds plymouthlayters way gerrards crossdeborah evans sticklandolympic shavercredence publicationstan one earls courtmaesteg motor houselite spot barnsleyjames robinson fibres7e communicationshairology hendonmcqueens dairieseurocoms uk ltdparkacre enterprises ltdmere brow village halltracoin services ltdfrodsham wind farmchiltern foodsashall glover stockton heathdonnelly motors dungannonascotts cabths couriersredline knaresborough carscity plumbing hullsolo capital partners llpparking4less lutongrovehurst carslavery rowe advertisingpinhoe dental centregoofbaymakerfield mot centrekm fencing southamptonsureparts redditchhouses for sale in edlesboroughmaesteg motor housegeorge potbury logsbrook taverner keighleysherwood oaks leisureurban angels broughposy bowl lythamlets go barnstaplest quintin and mcconnell