Herefordshire Housing Limited

Company Info

Herefordshire Housing Limited was founded in year 2001 as a PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital). The company was established on 2001-05-22, so it has been on the market for sixteen years and eight months.

According to Companies House register, Herefordshire Housing Limited registered office address is Legion Way,, Hereford. The postal code for this address is HR1 1LN. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Herefordshire Housing Limited principal business activity number is 68201 which means Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate . This type of business is belongs to Real estate activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Herefordshire Community Housing Limited,

Herefordshire Housing Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameHerefordshire Housing Limited
Company CategoryPRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Company Number04221587
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2001-22-05
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 68201

Previous Names

  • 2001-06-26

    Herefordshire Housing Limited

  • 2001-05-22

    Herefordshire Community Housing Limited

Similar Companies

location

Business

  • BOLDWELL LIMITED
    Foley Trading Estate, Hereford, Herefordshire HR1 2SF, UK
    68201 - Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate
  • BOWLING GREEN GARAGE (POWICK) LIMITED
    21 Saint Owen Street, Hereford, Herefordshire HR1, UK
    68201 - Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate
  • HEREFORDSHIRE HOUSING LIMITED
    Legion Way, Hereford, Herefordshire HR1 1LN, UK
    68201 - Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate

Reviews


Related pages


hair shop hitchinwentwood labradoodleslawsons estate agents wolverhamptonhouses for sale milking bank dudleyplas coch holiday homesheightec kendalvan vliet enfieldgawa cheltenhamshomit mittergates of brockenhurst used carshairdressers in scunthorpe town centregeoff hobbs haulagecroydon judo clubrocking horse day nursery audenshawths courierslodhi financehemp tradingswansea coach worksnena and pasadena uktheo silvestonnorth west turf ltdloudwater trade and financegym group guildfordnewhall janitorialstrawberry fields nursery notting hillalastair blackwell barclaysdavidsons morpeth used carsdawnus construction directorsmcgeown estate agentsangard staffing solutionsashiqs dewsburyyankees ecclesall roadhenlow recruitment groupmilano pizza mile endneedham mortgage centrehajis blackburnpure formbynsf agriculture ukperi peri leagrave roadrockley coverusty cyclesrettendon car salestate fuel oilspizza gogo swindonharley street nursescalzone saffron waldenthe beauty lounge newton hallrge servicesfdr basildonrajas drake street rochdaleredmoon conceptsyarwood and stubleycezannehrpark row dental practice leedsgarmet thetfordwarner goodman farehamredwood crickethoyer transport ukssas practitionerhyphen agencyjt hughes used carscarlton caravan storagetoni and guy chesterfieldkebabish green lanejennor timbermoorcroft debt recovery limitedtogher constructionbendall robertsgulliver truck hiremilatex reviewksd haulage