Rise & Recline Ltd

Company Info

Rise & Recline Ltd was founded in year 2001 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2001-04-04, so it has been on the market for sixteen years and nine months.

According to Companies House register, Rise & Recline Ltd registered office address is Unit 5 and 6 Palmer Business Court, Manor House Road, Long Eaton. The postal code for this address is NG10 1LR. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Rise & Recline Ltd principal business activity number is 31090 which means Manufacture of other furniture . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of furniture division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Rise Recline Ltd,

Rise & Recline Ltd net worth increased by 5,41%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £127592 in year 2013 to £134498 in 2014.

Rise & Recline Ltd on map

Company Details

Company NameRise & Recline Ltd
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number04194331
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2001-04-04
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 31090

Previous Names

  • 2001-05-04

    Rise & Recline Ltd

  • 2001-04-04

    Rise Recline Ltd

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


chevron aircraft maintenance limitedkrates torquayhomewise telfordcanton cuisine edinburghwingbox crosbyholdcroft honda cobridgesimply delicious aldridgearchitectural fibreglass mouldingspakeeza dairiesapex car rental brooklandswessex computerssnober marriage servicesterraces menswear hanleysdd exhibitionssaltcoats caravan parkcamperlands sharstonharlex haulagekingsley pike chippenhamcounty liquidationsfaraday reinsurancebeau belles borrowashlpp consultingcity gym worcesterbridge insurance wisbechcontract heating edinburghbalgores motors romforddavid gundry furniturelandmark cash and carrybents plant hirejames oliver conservatoriesthe entertainer amersham limitedjc horseboxeshobsons roofcarestebbings car salesmedisafe insurance reviewselectromain cardiffjaffa wilmslow roadthe soulville steakhousephilips plasticsnorman clark gunsmithswcp parking bristolsanrizz grosvenor housebadabing wishawhampson haulageems internet warringtonyorkshire halal meatsaica natur uksouthern land securitiesoriena thorpe baymonolith ukwilliam loughran carseltricsbennetts barnsleyeuroflo exhaust reviewbearmach ltddn6 7fbballynahinch credit unionprasco ukcranmore garagemarch scopes ukprime pizza sheffieldglobal substation solutionsanokhi west bridgfordsarah mains whickhamlpp consultingbeaver metalsshajan restaurant blackburnle11 carsmilburys estate agentsservest security servicessealite ukb and m pudseypalm tree day nurseryadelie foods southall