J Van Vliet (Derby) Ltd

Company Info

J Van Vliet (Derby) Ltd was founded in year 2001 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2001-03-28, so it has been on the market for sixteen years and eleven months.

According to Companies House register, J Van Vliet (Derby) Ltd registered office address is Knapdale Nursery, Cattlegate Road, Enfield. The postal code for this address is EN2 9ED. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

J Van Vliet (Derby) Ltd principal business activity number is 46220 which means Wholesale of flowers and plants . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Van Vliet UK Limited,

J Van Vliet (Derby) Ltd on map

Company Details

Company NameJ Van Vliet (Derby) Ltd
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number04188706
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2001-28-03
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 46220

Previous Names

  • 2006-03-13

    J Van Vliet (Derby) Ltd

  • 2001-03-28

    Van Vliet UK Limited

Similar Companies





Related pages

brize self driveambican ukarnott conveyorsharvey steel lintelsthe cowshed pattinghamnorth lincs tyres grimsbypontllanfraith health centrelymer doors leekhsb haughton engineeringtreetops caravan parksnober marriage servicesdrennan transportguntrader co ukraffles taxi milton keynesha8 6ag the hiveaudere clothingipm sippkernow coatingsscuf gaming europe ltdfaccenda chicken brackleyplasmor knottingleyfrazer-nash research ltdhendre ltdcroydon cleaning supplieswarwick ic systemskech designscott baillie cars tollcrossanwick homesrayner personnelromazzino nantwichinsulpak ukrawley plant hirepizza go go swindongolden fish mytholmroydu want taxiswhitehouse bureau de change derrybrighton and newhaven fish salesulster garden villagesjt hughes oswestrycaledonian consumer financemenorca goldwidex chestertarpon enterprise ltdluxton architectscoastal towbarsdrennan transportde smet rosedownsmasjid noor birminghamherefordshire housing ltdrollersnakes salederek spires bearwoodgranta dentalherbert walkersjade garden wardour streettao carfingordon john textilesnorth staffs caravansinter cars penrithemf trade signsbuttercups training ltdykk runcornsaracens solicitors londonoptima corporate financeisles and storerselston equestrianglentworth lettings weston super marehacking and paterson glasgowbskyb historyactive support lutonfarsight protection services ltdshire integrated systemsdiscount pram centre nelsondudley motor sparesplm bromboroughashbury satcomaba taxis borehamwoodavant homes dunfermlinejohnsons motorcycles harrogate