Markit Group Limited

Company Info

Markit Group Limited was founded in year 2001 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2001-03-22, so it has been on the market for sixteen years and nine months.

According to Companies House register, Markit Group Limited registered office address is 4Th Floor Ropemaker Place, 25 Ropemaker Street, London. The postal code for this address is EC2Y 9LY. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Markit Group Limited principal business activity number is 64999 which means Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified . This type of business is belongs to Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Hackremco (No.1804) Limited, Mark-It Partners Limited,

Markit Group Limited net worth increased by 18,83%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £532863273 in year 2013 to £633186770 in 2014.

Markit Group Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameMarkit Group Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number04185146
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2001-22-03
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 64999

Previous Names

  • 2004-12-09

    Markit Group Limited

  • 2001-04-24

    Mark-It Partners Limited

  • 2001-03-22

    Hackremco (No.1804) Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


woody's stornowaybellas coleraineday nurseries in mansfieldr&m car sales elginbywell carssolent pizzahomeserve furnituremiah's pangbournewestleigh developments ltdsynstar petersfieldpwr lettings mansfieldxenons ukanglo europe ltdparkacre enterprises ltdbradford nut and boltcapquest ukchampion tyres leedskent auto panels folkestonego outdoors coatbridge saleburcombe haulagespamedica manchesterpeak sunbedscarlick contract furniturepatons taxis glasgowsneddon morrison bathgatetown tyres swanseaec4v 5btstokey plant hireomega plastics aintreemalthurst petroleumcradley motor companydorbcrest homesol7 0nzpak watan cargoplumbco wellingboroughbrazilian waxing company oxford roadthe beauty lounge newton halldolphin fitness brightonprincipality brokerpointdash taxisdesi lounge failsworthelectromaster telecommunications ltdpulse cashflowcvlr leasingaoc interiorsfebland blackpoolwoolwich mortgage servicesdorking autoseurofit autocentrescrunchy plus darweneasy lettings ltdwild lime banburyhotline wheelsleyland late night pharmacybebington car saleswlc auctionswww.kalemeh.tvindian clothes shops belgrave road leicestermcnairs builders merchants kirkintillochrumble in the jungle clydachgoldstar cabs peterboroughruthin precastbio sculpture fleetred lion thurgartondavid oldham carslash and nail bar bawtryfaringdon academy of schoolstelford international centre addresswhite lion mossy lea roadhatton garden dental practicecls financereddish vale nurserydx freight ltdphilpots manor schoollegal assist liverpoolnewry and mourne motor clubjohnson diversey northamptonholly tree cottage kirkby lonsdalegates of brockenhurst used carsgha dava streetglebelands close n12saracen exports