Collingwood Insurance Services (U.K.) Limited

Company Info

Collingwood Insurance Services (U.K.) Limited was founded in year 2001 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2001-03-07, so it has been on the market for sixteen years and ten months.

According to Companies House register, Collingwood Insurance Services (U.K.) Limited registered office address is Collingwood House Redburn Court, Earl Grey Way, North Shields. The postal code for this address is NE29 6AR. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Collingwood Insurance Services (U.K.) Limited principal business activity number is 65120 which means Non-life insurance . This type of business is belongs to Insurance, reinsurance and pension funding, except compulsory social security division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: North East Fleet Insurance Services Limited,

Collingwood Insurance Services (U.K.) Limited net worth increased by 42,25%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £1377010 in year 2013 to £1958780 in 2014.

Collingwood Insurance Services (U.K.) Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameCollingwood Insurance Services (U.K.) Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number04174235
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2001-07-03
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 65120

Previous Names

  • 2007-02-21

    Collingwood Insurance Services (U.K.) Limited

  • 2001-03-07

    North East Fleet Insurance Services Limited

Similar Companies

location

  • ARWINRISE LIMITED
    North Shields, North Shields, Tyne and Wear NE29 6AR, UK
    41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
  • ACCIDENT HOTLINE LIMITED
    Earl Grey Way, North Shields, Tyne and Wear NE29 6AR, UK
    66290 - Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding
  • COLLINGWOOD BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED
    Earl Grey Way, North Shields, Tyne and Wear NE29 6AR, UK
    66290 - Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding
  • E-ACHIEVE (LEEDS) LIMITED
    Admiral House, Earl Grey Way, North Shields, Tyne and Wear NE29 6AR, UK
    85590 - Other education n.e.c.
  • LETSAFE ONLINE LIMITED
    Nautilus House, Earl Grey Way, North Shields, Tyne and Wear NE29 6AR, UK
    74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
  • DINEBRIEF LIMITED
    Earl Grey Way, North Shields, Tyne and Wear NE29 6AR, UK
    41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
  • E-ACHIEVE LIMITED
    Admiral House, Earl Grey Way, North Shields, Tyne and Wear NE29 6AR, UK
    85590 - Other education n.e.c.
  • AB EDUCATION CONSULTANTS LIMITED
    Admiral House, Earl Grey Way, North Shields, Tyne and Wear NE29 6AR, UK
    70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • COLLINGWOOD INSURANCE SERVICES (U.K.) LIMITED
    Earl Grey Way, North Shields, Tyne and Wear NE29 6AR, UK
    65120 - Non-life insurance
  • ASTARE
    North Shields, North Shields, Tyne and Wear NE29 6AR, UK
    99999 - Dormant Company

Business

Reviews


Related pages


brize self drivehobson and latham solicitors eastbournejackson woodturnersaxle haulageprimalite brassspice hut burton on trentbeercock wiles wickace bates skip hireparc computers hitchinbromley cross opticiansbarnitts hardware yorkwhite lion mossy lea roadac wilgarbrighton and newhaven fish salesautocab internationalamerican candy glasgowitcs uk ltdargent developersascotts cab cothe haywoods grouptoni and guy opticiansbridge insurance wisbechashiqs dewsbury26-28 whitfield street fitzrovia london w1t 2rgpreston plastics aqueduct streetpizza cottage jarrowhayfield sheepdog trialsprees heath motor auctioncarpoint boltonpaymex limitedgems tv redditchprestige granite liverpoolbluecrest screening reviewsthames valley water servicesessex towbarsmpb photographic reviewsaber wrought ironbusy bees penistonegreshams office furnituremetro repropqr financial planning limitedbedford guitarsalligator self storage wednesburyemg bury st edmunds used carstioxide europe ltdmotofix cirencestercabline ukbuxton building contractorsnetbanx limitedthe entertainer amersham limitedgawa cheltenhamnaylors financemr ohmsbudget vets malpassignature flight support heathrowhope vets bovingdonnicholsons nurseriesmark cleghorn photographyeezycabssevern trent pension schemestoneyford concretegreenlight creditbennetts barnsleytoy factory surfboardskirkdale industrial training servicescroyland motors rushdenbennetts barnsleycocosa reviewspennine food ingredientsulidia housing associationjj mullinsem rogers transporthatter hostel liverpoolcaledonian consumer financefcl stainesalicat workboatsshackletons garden centre clitheroecity cows fulhamhotline wheels manchesteracklam car centre middlesbroughdon paolo littleboroughnicholsons nurseries