Fxhome Limited

Company Info

Fxhome Limited was founded in year 2001 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2001-03-05, so it has been on the market for sixteen years and ten months.

According to Companies House register, Fxhome Limited registered office address is Suite 4 and 5 St Giles House, 27 St Giles Street, Norwich. The postal code for this address is NR2 1JN. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Fxhome Limited principal business activity number is 82990 which means Other business support service activities n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Office administrative, office support and other business support activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Joshua Davies Limited,

Fxhome Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameFxhome Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number04172812
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2001-05-03
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 82990

Previous Names

  • 2007-01-30

    Fxhome Limited

  • 2001-03-05

    Joshua Davies Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • LAMBDA FILMS LTD
    St Giles Nursery, 38A Saint Giles Street, Norwich, Norfolk NR2 1LL, UK
    59112 - Video production activities
  • FXHOME LIMITED
    Upper St Giles Street, Norwich, Norwich, Norfolk NR2, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • CARNABYLINK LIMITED
    St Giles Nursery, 38A Saint Giles Street, Norwich, Norfolk NR2 1LL, UK
    None Supplied
  • ASPECT WEB MEDIA LIMITED
    St Giles Nursery, 38A Saint Giles Street, Norwich, Norfolk NR2 1LL, UK
    73110 - Advertising agencies
  • PVFARMS LTD
    35 Saint Giles Street, Norwich, Norfolk NR2, UK
    43210 - Electrical installation
  • NR6 LIMITED
    35 Saint Giles Street, Norwich, Norfolk NR2, UK
    43210 - Electrical installation
  • CLOUDFREEBIES LIMITED
    St Giles Nursery, 38A Saint Giles Street, Norwich, Norfolk NR2 1LL, UK
    None Supplied
  • NR16 LIMITED
    35 Saint Giles Street, Norwich, Norfolk NR2, UK
    35110 - Production of electricity
  • SELESTI LIMITED
    St Giles Nursery, 38A Saint Giles Street, Norwich, Norfolk NR2 1LL, UK
    58290 - Other software publishing
  • SOCIAL DIRECT MARKETING LTD
    St Giles Nursery, 38A Saint Giles Street, Norwich, Norfolk NR2 1LL, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Business

  • 361 EVENTS LTD
    18 Upper King Street, Norwich, Norfolk NR3 1HA, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • A& DESIGN LTD.
    35 Thompson Ave, Colchester, Essex CO3, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • AGENTIS SOLUTIONS LIMITED
    12B London Street, Norwich, Norfolk NR2 1LF, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • AMZEL LIMITED
    49 The Avenues, Norwich, Norfolk NR2 3QR, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • B A WHEELS LIMITED
    Norwich, Norwich, Norfolk NR2 4UX, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • BGT METALS LTD
    33, 37 Saint Andrews Street, Norwich, Norfolk NR2 4TP, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • BROOKSON (5984B) LIMITED
    4 Queen Street, Norwich, Norwich, Norfolk NR2, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • CLOSED LIMITED
    20 Bank Plain, Norwich, Norfolk NR2, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • CMD MARKETING LTD
    4 Queen Street, Norwich, Norwich, Norfolk NR2, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • COMMUNITY LIFE ENTERPRISES LIMITED
    intu Chapelfield, 15 Chapel Field East, Norwich, Norfolk NR2 1SF, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Reviews


Related pages


arc fund managementizabelle hammonperi peri leagrave roadpink ladies escortspj classic car coverscity gym worcesterdx freight ltdkillis sheffieldpostcode for faslane naval basedeborah evans sticklandwhite swan hotel middlehammotorcycle mart ltd kidderminsterfive rivers skip hirefastmail tacklejtm contractsheadmasters leamingtongaucho grill regent streetsignmakingandsuppliespowell craft wholesaleross nicholas new miltonoxley park community centrepailton engineering ltdgells of raundspalmers solicitors bedforddowneys newtownardsgrupo antolin leamingtonplace 2 place aylesfordrtp uk ltdsprite technical serviceskent bearings ashfordgodfather beverleybuttercups training ltdfereneze avenue clarkstonbelfast laptop repairsdiscount pram centregillman motorsmitie belfastmanor house nursing home mertontorpark londonmasala jacks coventrychambers skips guildfordstrawberry garden glasgowchris hodgson car salesbluestar e liquidhotels near lu7 9btmillbrook furnishing industries ltddelyn packaginglynx taxis bramhallafi uplift wakefieldnifty noshberriman eaton estate agentsyate car breakersstapeley angling centreuk asbestos specialists ltdabass collierrani fashions lutona&b cabswesterby trusteesthe haywoods groupcentury emporium southallthunder road motorcycles bridgendsucden financialamigos pizza oakhamwoodland kitchens ballymenaccs group plcockley bookssteptronic footwearsiamp ukfast parts abercarnlancashire carpetsflingers bristolhandrails directp hickey plant hire ltdgarage doors worcestershireusmania banqueting hallpolyframe norwichmytholmroyd builders merchantscake box southallrigby linhamnassar hussain brooklandniftynoshrobert davies machinery