Nene Valley Citizens Advice Bureau

Company Info

Nene Valley Citizens Advice Bureau was founded in year 2001 as a PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption). The company was established on 2001-01-03, so it has been on the market for seventeen years.

According to Companies House register, Nene Valley Citizens Advice Bureau registered office address is 2B High Street, Wellingborough, Wellingborough. The postal code for this address is NN8 4HR. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Nene Valley Citizens Advice Bureau principal business activity number is 84110 which means General public administration activities . This type of business is belongs to Public administration and defence; compulsory social security division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Wellingborough Citizens Advice Bureau,

Nene Valley Citizens Advice Bureau on map

Company Details

Company NameNene Valley Citizens Advice Bureau
Company CategoryPRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Company Number04135145
Company Status Dissolved
Incorporated on 2001-03-01
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 84110

Previous Names

  • 2006-10-02

    Nene Valley Citizens Advice Bureau

  • 2001-01-03

    Wellingborough Citizens Advice Bureau

Similar Companies

People

location

  • J.E.M PHOTOGRAPHY LIMITED
    Leighton House, 2 High St, Wellingborough, Northamptonshire NN8 4HR, UK
    74201 - Portrait photographic activities
  • FSED LIMITED

    None Supplied
  • FSEG LIMITED
    1 High Street, Wellingborough, Wellingborough, Northamptonshire NN8 4HS, UK
    74100 - specialised design activities
  • NENE VALLEY CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAU
    Leighton House, 2 High Street, Wellingborough, Northamptonshire NN8 4HR, UK
    84110 - General public administration activities

Business

Reviews


Related pages


houses for sale heathley park leicesterronbareskimoo milkshakespollard boxes enderbybrowns cafe cleethorpesf1 tyres romfordpriory car salesimpressive carpets farncombegates power transmission dumfriesfrontline recruitment mansfieldwoodman inn fernhamfep heatcarejabcardangard agencylanix ukgreen brothers barnsleyorigin broadband reviewdurham heat logslitographs ukbrookeys selly oakridgeons attleboroughzoverstockspisani felthamnya brundallhartland shipping servicesnena and pasadena ukmotus bike wearhotelcare ltd londonaxis security limitedbellini scunthorpehenry adams storrington lettingszebedees lunch boxhyphen agencysmc coach hire reviewssarah mains whickhamhungry horse sutton coldfieldgolden horse northwichshajan indian blackburnwilliam loughran carskitchenwise designmanor tyres doncasterbeaumont legal reviewssafestore basildonliverpool pram centrerandstad uk holding limitedbelfry taxis redhill numberalford brossantolina stablesjb littlewoodclaire de lune floristdiamond windows kirkbypadraig draynehw taronirks solicitorsrobsons doncasterwoozelbearsbarr joinerythe entertainer amersham limitedinvesco holding company limitedjackson woodturnerscaledonian consumer financemancunian foodsalan brazil net worthgym farnham road sloughnatural beauty watfordlynwood road thames dittoneezehaulmancunian foodslido chef bathmb tech warringtonpeachy keens nottinghamfirst podiatry temple fortunebywell carstrent valley equestrianmjb plant hirenationwide platforms lutterworthtayberry clothingruby and ted clothing