New Forest Alpacas Limited

Company Info

New Forest Alpacas Limited was founded in year 2001 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2001-01-03, so it has been on the market for seventeen years and two months.

According to Companies House register, New Forest Alpacas Limited registered office address is Petlake Farm Ringwood Road, Bartley, Southampton. The postal code for this address is SO40 7LA. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

New Forest Alpacas Limited principal business activity number is 1440 which means 0Raising of camels and camelids . This type of business is belongs to Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Posse Recruitment Services Limited,

New Forest Alpacas Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameNew Forest Alpacas Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number04134681
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2001-03-01
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 1440

Previous Names

  • 2010-11-02

    New Forest Alpacas Limited

  • 2001-01-03

    Posse Recruitment Services Limited

Similar Companies





Related pages

bem brasil manchester reviewscorbetts motor companyparty buzsilvano giraldinlittle learners corbyharringtons advisory reviewscs motors of lutterworththe moody cow leedstoy factory surfboardshagan leisurenifty nosh newryteacheractive birminghambargain blinds llantrisantmashs deane roadparkyns bury st edmundsrdx inc uksofaland ukgennars poultonmoorcroft home collections divisioncapquest ukrobertsons of elgindick whittington catterystrasdin joinerywestleigh developments ltdplanet pizza twickenhamemf trade signslaing the jeweller glasgowcws glastonburystirling capital partnershaka easthampsteadjackson woodturnersb&m parkgaterising sun camperssimply delicious aldridgea1 clutches cannockstebbings car salesperrys group limitedolympic warrantiessimpson and partners thrapstonfairview autosshaba hair and cosmeticsvalue vets great barrhole in the wall walsallcresta cars manchesterkarol marketing newcastledawsons taxis cleveleysricor studleycozy pets hotelclifton cameras dursleyorbit debt collections ltdtynemouth operatic societyalban travelbasell polyolefins uk ltdgeoff cox car sales ltdsps blackpoolhair 2k eastleighflightcatchers numberconnoisseur travel edinburghpdq estate agents south shieldsluvyababes manchestermitie belfastsamuel stevenson tractorsperimeter properties horleybargain blinds pontyclunlandau folkestonerizzo shrewsburyriverlea crymychsoup dragon ulverstonmartin traynor motorsflingers bristolfire basket fishpondskentdale vetshair 2k eastleighchartford homes leedsw1g 9sxlewis builders merchants